Airport Seating Solutions (Europe) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08216478

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Airport Seating Solutions (Europe) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Southend on Sea, Essex.

Registered Address

7 COOPERS WAY
TEMPLE FARM BUSINESS PARK
SOUTHEND ON SEA
ESSEX
SS2 5TE

There are 180 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SS2 5TE

Registration Data

Company Number

08216478

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 September 2015

Returns Next Due

15 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£1
of which Cash £0£1
Total Assets £0£1
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£1
Total Net Worth £0£1

Previous Names

  • ARCONAS EUROPE LIMITED, active until 6 June 2014

Company Officers

  • JENKINS, Grahame Allen

    Director

    Appointed on 17 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1965

    St Mary's House
    Harwich Road
    Little Oakley
    Harwich
    Essex
    CO12 5JL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FY0DBN. Transaction: MzE1Nzc1ODI3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A59PAT69. Transaction: MzE1MTQ0NTA3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 May 2016 Register inspection address has been changed from C/O Bird Luckin Aquila House Waterloo Lane Chelmsford CM1 1BN England to Aquila House Waterloo Lane Chelmsford Essex CM1 1BN [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X56CTY3C. Transaction: MzE0NzkxODI5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4GVHNSP. Transaction: MzEzMjM0MDI1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 September 2015 Annual return made up to 17 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4G8BJPK. Transaction: MzEzMTIyNDM1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 September 2014 Annual return made up to 17 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3H5JT0W. Transaction: MzEwODIzOTI0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X39FWIMZ. Transaction: MzEwMTQ0NzI3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 June 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L390FVPM. Transaction: MzEwMTMxOTcyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 October 2013 Annual return made up to 17 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2I5TRO1. Transaction: MzA4NjIzOTYzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 September 2013 Register inspection address has been changed from Gateway House 42 High Street Great Dunmow Essex CM6 1AH [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X2I0IS5T. Transaction: MzA4NjA1MTU2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 October 2012 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD03. Barcode: A1JFD9LK. Transaction: MzA2NTk0Nzg1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 17 October 2012 Register inspection address has been changed [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: A1JFD9LS. Transaction: MzA2NTk0NzgyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 17 October 2012 Current accounting period extended from 30 September 2013 to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A1JFD9L4. Transaction: MzA2NTk0Nzc1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 17 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1HGP66O. Transaction: MzA2NDE1MjA0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.