1st Millennium Technology Limited

Company Registration Number: 08216487

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1st Millennium Technology Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 September 2012. It was dissolved on 29 September 2015.

Registered Address

Wellesley House
10 Eelmoor Road
Farnborough
Hampshire
GU14 7QN

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU14 7QN

Registration Data

Company Number

08216487

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

17 September 2012

Dissolution Date

29 September 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2016

Returns Last Made Up

17 September 2014

Returns Next Due

15 October 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £100£100
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100

Previous Names

  • 1ST LED LIGHTING LIMITED, active until 11 December 2012

Company Officers

  • MACDONALD, Iain

    Director

    Appointed on 17 September 2012

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1967

    6
    Innings Lane
    Whitegrove
    Warfield
    Berkshire
    RG24 3TR
    England

  • READ, Stephen Douglas

    Director

    Appointed on 17 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1962

    42
    Sandy Lane
    Farnborough
    Hampshire
    GU14 9HJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 September 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMTQwODg4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 June 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNDc3OTkzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 June 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A48QVM5L. Transaction: MzEyNDY2NzU4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45YLDJF. Transaction: MzEyMTc4MDA1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 October 2014 Annual return made up to 17 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3I3EUI3. Transaction: MzEwOTA4NDA2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 June 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3A8AAQ8. Transaction: MzEwMjAyNzA5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 September 2013 Annual return made up to 17 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2H5CTLL. Transaction: MzA4NTI4MDYwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 December 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1NCLUWW. Transaction: MzA2OTIwODQ3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 December 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A1NCLV0B. Transaction: MzA2OTIwODA0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 September 2012 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 17 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2012. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X1HW448B. Transaction: MzA2NDQ1NTQ4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 September 2012 Appointment of Iain Macdonald as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X1HW43RD. Transaction: MzA2NDQ1NTI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 September 2012 Current accounting period extended from 30 September 2013 to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X1HW42MY. Transaction: MzA2NDQ1NDk0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 17 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1HGP8Q3. Transaction: MzA2NDE1MjU4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.