Aleks Construction Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08217649

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aleks Construction Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Gravesend.

Registered Address

33 DARNLEY ROAD
GRAVESEND
DA11 0SD

There are 193 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DA11 0SD

Registration Data

Company Number

08217649

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43120 - Site preparation

43310 - Plastering

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 September 2015

Returns Next Due

15 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£37,291
Current Assets £363,043£358,638£12,329
of which Cash £54,846£69,562£3,649
Total Assets £363,043£358,638£49,620
Current Liabilities £190,314£211,063£8,475
Net Current Assets £172,729£147,575£3,854
Total Net Worth £210,010£180,796£41,145

Previous Names

  • ALEKS DEMOLITION LTD, active until 15 August 2013

Company Officers

  • GEORGE, Alex

    Director

    Appointed on 17 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Project Manager

    Month of birth: March 1985

    12
    Roxwell Way
    Woodford Green
    Essex
    IG8 7JY
    England

  • GEORGE, Ermelinda

    Director

    Appointed on 17 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Admin Assistant

    Month of birth: August 1987

    12
    Roxwell Way
    Woodford Green
    Essex
    IG8 7JY
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HEPR5V. Transaction: MzE1OTQ1ODM0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59JRBLM. Transaction: MzE1MTA4NjgxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 April 2016 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 12 Roxwell Way Woodford Green Essex IG8 7JY [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD03. Barcode: X548L0ZV. Transaction: MzE0NTYyMjI3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 October 2015 Annual return made up to 17 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4I4DYTV. Transaction: MzEzMzE3ODAxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 October 2015 Director's details changed for Mrs Ermelinda George on 29 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4I4DYTN. Transaction: MzEzMzE3Nzg2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X47X5C5K. Transaction: MzEyMzc0MTAyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 October 2014 Annual return made up to 17 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3IJ3EJS. Transaction: MzEwOTUwNDczNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 October 2014 Register(s) moved to registered office address 33 Darnley Road Gravesend DA11 0SD [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD04. Barcode: X3IJ3EJK. Transaction: MzEwOTUwNDY5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 April 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X35ZGIUQ. Transaction: MzA5ODQ0NDg4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 March 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Aleks Gjergji on 3 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X32VAEOD. Transaction: MzA5NTUxODg4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 December 2013 Director's details changed for Ermelinda Selimi on 16 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2NCEA4O. Transaction: MzA5MDgwNTU0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 16 December 2013 Register inspection address has been changed from 7 Tamar Square Woodford Green Essex IG8 0EA England [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X2NCEAGY. Transaction: MzA5MDgwNTYzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 15 October 2013 Annual return made up to 17 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2J0WIQO. Transaction: MzA4NzAyMjc5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 15 October 2013 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD03. Barcode: X2J0WIQG. Transaction: MzA4NzAyMjcwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 15 October 2013 Register inspection address has been changed [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X2J0WIQ8. Transaction: MzA4NzAyMjcwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 15 August 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2EPOPYY. Transaction: MzA4MzMyMTExOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 17 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1HO9JAH. Transaction: MzA2NDIxNDczN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.