888 Business Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 08220166

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
888 Business Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Blackpool.

Registered Address

FYLDE TAX ACCOUNTANTS
155 NEWTON DRIVE
BLACKPOOL
FY3 8LZ

There are 310 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at FY3 8LZ

Registration Data

Company Number

08220166

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

14 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 September 2015

Returns Next Due

17 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152013
Fixed Assets £10,241£3,288
Current Assets £244£146
of which Cash £244£146
Total Assets £10,485£3,434
Current Liabilities £5,411£1,790
Net Current Assets £-5,167£-1,644
Total Net Worth £5,074£1,644

Previous Names

  • 888 PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 15 December 2016

Company Officers

  • HARVEY, Stephen

    Director

    Appointed on 19 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1978

    FYLDE TAX ACCOUNTANTS
    155
    Newton Drive
    Blackpool
    FY3 8LZ
    England

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 December 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5LUPHPN. Transaction: MzE2NDUxNzI0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 December 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 March 2016 to 30 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5LUPFVM. Transaction: MzE2NDQzODg2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GLUY2Y. Transaction: MzE1ODYyNTk2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MUMEHS. Transaction: MzEzODIzMjU2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 October 2015 Annual return made up to 19 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HWD2DA. Transaction: MzEzMjgyMzQyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 June 2015 Previous accounting period extended from 30 September 2014 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4ALAH4P. Transaction: MzEyNjA1MTQ4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 October 2014 Annual return made up to 19 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3J6F9LF. Transaction: MzExMDA3MjE1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 May 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X38CUT9U. Transaction: MzEwMDQxMzAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 November 2013 Annual return made up to 19 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2KLVJKQ. Transaction: MzA4ODM1MTY1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 October 2013 Director's details changed for Stephen Harvey on 2 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2I5SX0G. Transaction: MzA4NjIyOTg5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 April 2013 Registered office address changed from Offices 11 & 12 Bispham Village Chambers 335 Red Bank Road Bispham Blackpool Lancashire FY2 0HJ England on 8 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 April 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X25V8MH4. Transaction: MzA3NTgyNDg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1HQWWD5. Transaction: MzA2NDMwMzgzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.