Adewoles Limited

Company Registration Number: 08223457

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adewoles Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Hornchurch, Essex.

Registered Address

98 HORNCHURCH ROAD
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX
RM11 1JS

There are 201 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM11 1JS

Registration Data

Company Number

08223457

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 September 2015

Returns Next Due

19 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £7,797£10,200£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £7,797£10,200£0
Current Liabilities £7,757£17,365£0
Net Current Assets £40£-7,165£0
Total Net Worth £40£-6,865£0

Previous Names

  • DAT WEAR LIMITED, active until 5 December 2013

Company Officers

  • ADEWOLE, Oyindamola Abimbola

    Secretary

    Appointed on 21 September 2012

     

    98
    Hornchurch Road
    Hornchurch
    Essex
    RM11 1JS
    United Kingdom

  • ADEWOLE, Adenrele Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 21 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Management

    Month of birth: April 1974

    98
    Hornchurch Road
    Hornchurch
    Essex
    RM11 1JS
    United Kingdom

  • ADEWOLE, Oyindamola Abimbola

    Director

    Appointed on 21 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: August 1972

    98
    Hornchurch Road
    Hornchurch
    Essex
    RM11 1JS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GWEQKX. Transaction: MzE1ODkyMDkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57L8EIB. Transaction: MzE0OTE1NzMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 May 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 30 September 2015 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X567FCTD. Transaction: MzE0NzY1NTkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 October 2015 Annual return made up to 21 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4J4Z4VV. Transaction: MzEzNDE4NDM1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ALAHOI. Transaction: MzEyNjA1MTY3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 October 2014 Annual return made up to 21 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3IG93VC. Transaction: MzEwOTMxMTg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 June 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3AG5R1E. Transaction: MzEwMjI3ODM5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 January 2014 Annual return made up to 21 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3023JQA. Transaction: MzA5MzA1MTk5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 December 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2MJXMFK. Transaction: MzA5MDEzNDg1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1HW3SY1. Transaction: MzA2NDQ1MTcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.