Acore Management Limited

Company Registration Number: 08225213

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acore Management Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 September 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

15 SEAGRY ROAD
WANSTEAD
LONDON
E11 2NG

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E11 2NG

Registration Data

Company Number

08225213

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 September 2015

Returns Next Due

22 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £9,562£9,665£9,846
of which Cash £9,562£9,665£9,846
Total Assets £9,562£9,665£9,846
Current Liabilities £9,517£10,127£10,127
Net Current Assets £45£-462£-281
Total Net Worth £145£361£180

Previous Names

  • ACORE GROUP (EUROPE) LIMITED, active until 10 March 2015

Company Officers

  • CHADHA, Yash

    Secretary

    Appointed on 24 September 2012

     

    15
    Seagry Road
    Wanstead
    London
    E11 2NG
    England

  • CHADHA, Yash Pal

    Director

    Appointed on 24 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: December 1961

    15
    Seagry Road
    Wanstead
    London
    E11 2NG
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5H6WCO3. Transaction: MzE1OTI4MzAyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5G3CNAG. Transaction: MzE1Nzk5MjAxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 April 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 30 September 2015 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X54OCXJT. Transaction: MzE0NjA5Njk4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 October 2015 Annual return made up to 24 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4H3Y58Q. Transaction: MzEzMjIwNzM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X43KK72Y. Transaction: MzExOTUyMzkyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X42UJA9V. Transaction: MzExODkwNjczOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 November 2014 Annual return made up to 24 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3K1IZCP. Transaction: MzExMDc2MTExNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 May 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X38FL69M. Transaction: MzEwMDU0OTAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 September 2013 Annual return made up to 24 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2I0J48A. Transaction: MzA4NjA1NDg0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1I3R62A. Transaction: MzA2NDU4NTA2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.