99th Street Media Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08225950

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
99th Street Media Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 September 2012. It was dissolved on 27 October 2015.

Registered Address

25
West Tockenham
Swindon
Wiltshire
SN4 7PJ

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SN4 7PJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08225950

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

24 September 2012

Dissolution Date

27 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90030 - Artistic creation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2015

Returns Last Made Up

24 September 2014

Returns Next Due

22 October 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,000
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1,000
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1,000
Total Net Worth £1,000

Previous Names

  • 99TH STREET PRODUCTIONS LIMITED, active until 30 December 2013

Company Officers

  • KINGSBURY, Samuel Craig

    Director

    Appointed on 24 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Technical Consultant

    Month of birth: August 1977

    25
    West Tockenham
    Swindon
    Wiltshire
    SN4 7PJ

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 October 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMzM1OTA5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 July 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNjU3NTA5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 July 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4ADIGIJ. Transaction: MzEyNjAwOTgwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 October 2014 Annual return made up to 24 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3IO8SG1. Transaction: MzEwOTYyMjQ5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 July 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3BJ5Q9T. Transaction: MzEwMzIzOTM3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 December 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2OCKYI2. Transaction: MzA5MTY0NTYzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 December 2013 Current accounting period extended from 30 September 2014 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2OCKZDL. Transaction: MzA5MTY0MTEzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 December 2013 Annual return made up to 24 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2N4QB88. Transaction: MzA5MDY3NDU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 November 2013 Registered office address changed from 6 Barton Way Corston Malmesbury Wiltshire SN16 0JT England on 13 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 November 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A2L01L5T. Transaction: MzA4ODcxMzc3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1I3R616. Transaction: MzA2NDU4NTA2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.