Root and Flower Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08227136

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Root and Flower Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Wilmslow, Cheshire.

Registered Address

AUS-BORE HOUSE
MANCHESTER ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 1BQ

There are 95 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK9 1BQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08227136

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

25 September 2015

Returns Next Due

23 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £8,876£4,342£1,252£100
of which Cash £5,230£1,379£952£0
Total Assets £8,876£4,342£1,252£100
Current Liabilities £19,676£12,556£4,773£608
Net Current Assets £-10,800£-8,214£-3,521£-508
Total Net Worth £-8,690£-7,864£-3,076£-508

Previous Names

  • ALCHEMY NATURAL CARE LTD, active until 8 October 2015
  • DELAMERE COMMISSIONING LIMITED, active until 21 November 2013

Company Officers

  • GIBBONS, Jennyfer Helene

    Director

    Appointed on 1 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1972

    Aus-Bore House
    Manchester Road
    Wilmslow
    Cheshire
    SK9 1BQ
    England

  • GIBBONS, Gary Colin

    Director

    Appointed on 25 September 2012

    Resigned on 1 August 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1967

    Blakemere Hall Farm
    House
    Chester Road Sandiway
    Northwich
    Cheshire
    CW8 2EB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GGH9GR. Transaction: MzE1ODQyMzczOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59JTA60. Transaction: MzE1MTEwODAxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 October 2015 Annual return made up to 25 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HM33M0. Transaction: MzEzMjY2NjUxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 October 2015 Registered office address changed from C/O C/O Langricks Springwood Booths Park Chelford Road Knutsford Cheshire WA16 8GS to Aus-Bore House Manchester Road Wilmslow Cheshire SK9 1BQ on 8 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4HM33G9. Transaction: MzEzMjY2NjI5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4HJJ7JU. Transaction: MzEzMjY2MzkzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ALEN7U. Transaction: MzEyNjA4ODM0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 October 2014 Annual return made up to 25 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ILNT8Y. Transaction: MzEwOTU2MjM1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 April 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X35JVV4M. Transaction: MzA5ODA5OTQ3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2LM2BEB. Transaction: MzA4OTE3NzEzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 October 2013 Annual return made up to 25 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2IO15YI. Transaction: MzA4Njc2Njk0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 October 2013 Registered office address changed from Blakemere Hall Farm House Chester Road Sandiway Northwich Cheshire CW8 2EB United Kingdom on 10 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2IO15XU. Transaction: MzA4Njc2Mzk1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 October 2013 Termination of appointment of Gary Gibbons as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2IO15Y2. Transaction: MzA4Njc2Mzk2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 October 2013 Appointment of Mrs Jennyfer Helene Gibbons as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2IO15YA. Transaction: MzA4Njc2Mzk2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 25 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1I3VMYO. Transaction: MzA2NDY0NDkyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.