3003 Professional Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08228780

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3003 Professional Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 September 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

71-75 SHELTON STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
WC2H 9JQ

There are 17753 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC2H 9JQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08228780

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Returns Next Due

28 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £48,869£8,068£3,310
of which Cash £0£8,068£3,310
Total Assets £48,869£8,068£3,310
Current Liabilities £801£254£0
Net Current Assets £48,068£7,814£3,310
Total Net Worth £45,992£7,814£2,346

Previous Names

  • 3003 PRODUCTIONS LTD, active until 14 October 2014

Company Officers

  • ZAMBELLI, Roberto

    Director

    Appointed on 26 September 2012

     

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: March 1980

    71-75
    Shelton Street
    Covent Garden
    London
    WC2H 9JQ

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5H49KLL. Transaction: MzE1OTE3OTU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X50GERK0. Transaction: MzE0MTY2NDEwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 October 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Roberto Zambelli on 1 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4IX1DX6. Transaction: MzEzMzkzNDg4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 October 2015 Annual return made up to 30 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IX1DO3. Transaction: MzEzMzkzNDgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 October 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Roberto Zambelli on 1 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4IX1DNV. Transaction: MzEzMzkzNDc4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 September 2015 Registered office address changed from 145-157 st John Street London EC1V 4PW to 71-75 Shelton Street Covent Garden London WC2H 9JQ on 1 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4F05QCG. Transaction: MzEzMDE1Mjk5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 June 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X49D6TUX. Transaction: MzEyNTAwMjEwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 October 2014 Annual return made up to 30 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ILLX00. Transaction: MzEwOTUzODgxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3IGCMG1. Transaction: MzEwOTM4NzQyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 October 2013 Annual return made up to 30 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2JGDT2O. Transaction: MzA4NzMyNjg4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 October 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2JGDTFE. Transaction: MzA4NzMyNjUxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 21 October 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Roberto Zambelli on 1 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2JGDT2G. Transaction: MzA4NzMyNjQzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 26 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1I6FKFN. Transaction: MzA2NDcxMzY5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.