Advertising & Retail Technology Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 08229016

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advertising & Retail Technology Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

40 KING STREET
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M2 6BA

There are 30 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M2 6BA

Registration Data

Company Number

08229016

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

26 September 2015

Returns Next Due

24 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1£1£1
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £1£1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1£1

Previous Names

  • ADVERTISING & RETAIL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED, active until 10 June 2013

Company Officers

  • FLOOD, Brendan

    Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: November 1961

    40
    King Street
    Manchester
    M2 6BA
    England

  • FLOOD, Ellen Mary

    Director

    Appointed on 26 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1962

    40
    King Street
    Manchester
    M2 6BA
    England

  • FLOOD, Kevin

    Director

    Appointed on 26 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1988

    40
    King Street
    Manchester
    M2 6BA
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 November 2016 Registered office address changed from The Edge Clowes Street Salford M3 5NA to 40 King Street Manchester M2 6BA on 28 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5KOHCXL. Transaction: MzE2Mjg4NDI3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GJ7WVD. Transaction: MzE1ODU1ODIxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X58LQY2W. Transaction: MzE1MDE1MDcxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 March 2016 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Zatman & Co 1 the Cottages Deva Centre Trinity Way Salford Manchester M3 7BE [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD03. Barcode: X51WRZFF. Transaction: MzE0MzE2NDQ0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 September 2015 Annual return made up to 26 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GVSKF5. Transaction: MzEzMTg5MTg5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X49D2ML6. Transaction: MzEyNDk2MTAyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 May 2015 Appointment of Mr Brendan Flood as a director on 1 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4879MGW. Transaction: MzEyMzg2ODY4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 October 2014 Annual return made up to 26 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3I3F7BE. Transaction: MzEwOTA4NzMwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 June 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X39SS9O8. Transaction: MzEwMTcxNDIxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 September 2013 Annual return made up to 26 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2HSPSKW. Transaction: MzA4NTg5ODI4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 September 2013 Register inspection address has been changed [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X2HSPSKO. Transaction: MzA4NTg5Nzk1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R218F3EP. Transaction: MzA3OTUxMzQwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 1 February 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA3MjExMDE0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 1 February 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A216Y3F7. Transaction: MzA3MjEwOTQzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 26 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1I6G782. Transaction: MzA2NDcyMTQzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.