Agent 42 Limited

Company Registration Number: 08229080

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agent 42 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Borehamwood, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

LIZ BUTTERFIELD & ASSOCIATES
7 CLARENDON ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1BD

There are 26 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD6 1BD

Registration Data

Company Number

08229080

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

26 September 2015

Returns Next Due

24 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £14,147£0£0£0
Current Assets £116,333£158,349£138,286£218,322
of which Cash £116,247£151,369£59,734£181,364
Total Assets £130,480£158,349£138,286£218,322
Current Liabilities £2,315£49,525£45,129£181,325
Net Current Assets £114,018£108,824£93,157£36,997
Total Net Worth £128,165£125,127£112,039£58,736

Previous Names

  • ELISE MARKETING AND EVENTS LIMITED, active until 18 October 2012

Company Officers

  • TAUBEN, Lauren

    Director

    Appointed on 26 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Marketing And Events

    Month of birth: November 1982

    LIZ BUTTERFIELD & ASSOCIATES
    7
    Clarendon Road
    Borehamwood
    Hertfordshire
    WD6 1BD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 June 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X68OQLNV. Transaction: MzE3ODIzODgyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 June 2017 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 September 2016 to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X68OQHIW. Transaction: MzE3ODIzODY1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KBGUQB. Transaction: MzE2MjQ2Njc1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5A7S9S9. Transaction: MzE1MjA2MTAwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 November 2015 Annual return made up to 26 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JSGEM2. Transaction: MzEzNDc5ODgyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48N47SQ. Transaction: MzEyNDMxMzMxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 September 2014 Annual return made up to 26 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3HILVRD. Transaction: MzEwODU0MDA3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X39D6HGZ. Transaction: MzEwMTI5OTU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 November 2013 Annual return made up to 26 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2KJC0R7. Transaction: MzA4ODMwMjE0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 January 2013 Registered office address changed from 5 Parkhurst Road London N22 8JQ United Kingdom on 25 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 January 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X20ROLR7. Transaction: MzA3MTczMTE1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 October 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1JTTTGZ. Transaction: MzA2NjA0NDI4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 26 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1I6GCII. Transaction: MzA2NDcyMzU3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.