Afh Enterprise Limited

Company Registration Number: 08229364

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Afh Enterprise Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 September 2012. It was dissolved on 12 May 2016.

Registered Address

3 Field Gate House 45 Hallam Fields Road
Birstall
Leicester
England
LE4 3LW

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08229364

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

26 September 2012

Dissolution Date

12 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2015

Returns Last Made Up

31 January 2014

Returns Next Due

28 February 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £301,007
of which Cash £8,614
Total Assets £301,007
Current Liabilities £87,870
Net Current Assets £213,137
Total Net Worth £219,172

Previous Names

  • FCH TRANSPORT LTD, active until 23 January 2014

Company Officers

  • HOLDER, Frank

    Director

    Appointed on 26 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Transport

    Month of birth: July 1973

    3 Field Gate House
    45 Hallam Fields Road
    Birstall
    Leicester
    LE4 3LW
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0ODM5MzgzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 February 2016 Completion of winding up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: L64.07. Barcode: A505MG3S. Transaction: MzE0MTc4NTI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 April 2015 Order of court to wind up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: COCOMP. Barcode: A45HPTI9. Transaction: MzEyMjEzMDM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 February 2014 Registered office address changed from Old Tool Works Crown Street Wolverhampton WV1 1PX on 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X32NKRMI. Transaction: MzA5NTM5ODk2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 February 2014 Annual return made up to 31 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X30POANL. Transaction: MzA5MzcxNTY4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 February 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzA5MzcxMTA2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 January 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X30PNOBN. Transaction: MzA5MzcxMDk1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 January 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA5Mjk5NTQ4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X30795EX. Transaction: MzA5MzIxMjI2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 January 2014 Registered office address changed from 4 Hallams House 1 Hallam Fields Road Birstall Leicester LE4 3LH England on 23 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X30795GX. Transaction: MzA5MzE3NjQ1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1I6H5DS. Transaction: MzA2NDczMjk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.