All Wrapped Up Babies Limited

Company Registration Number: 08229878

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All Wrapped Up Babies Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Huddersfield.

Registered Address

35 WESTGATE
HUDDERSFIELD
HD1 1PA

There are 587 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HD1 1PA

Registration Data

Company Number

08229878

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

26 September 2015

Returns Next Due

24 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £3,793£5,707£0
of which Cash £0£634£0
Total Assets £3,793£5,707£0
Current Liabilities £4,967£13,051£0
Net Current Assets £-1,174£-7,344£0
Total Net Worth £-1,174£-7,344£0

Previous Names

  • ALL WRAPPED UP BABY LIMITED, active until 1 October 2012

Company Officers

  • BRITTENDEN, Marie Hyacinth Victoria

    Director

    Appointed on 26 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solilcitor

    Month of birth: July 1975

    19
    St. Aubyns Place
    York
    YO24 1EQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GJ5BMJ. Transaction: MzE1ODUzMTc1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59RP0M3. Transaction: MzE1MTQxMzcxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 September 2015 Annual return made up to 26 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GYGYMA. Transaction: MzEzMTk5MzU1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ADLVHE. Transaction: MzEyNTkzODkxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 September 2014 Annual return made up to 26 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3HIHHS8. Transaction: MzEwODQ5OTMxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 May 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X38CV434. Transaction: MzEwMDQxNjgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 October 2013 Annual return made up to 26 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2I5QRK2. Transaction: MzA4NjIwMTQ3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 October 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1ILYC6Y. Transaction: MzA2NTA0MTcwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1I9051K. Transaction: MzA2NDc3NzUzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.