Aexigo (UK) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08235378

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aexigo (UK) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 October 2012. It was dissolved on 24 November 2015.

Registered Address

Chinthurst
30 St Stephens Hill
Launceston
Cornwall
PL15 8HN

There are 32 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PL15 8HN

Registration Data

Company Number

08235378

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

1 October 2012

Dissolution Date

24 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

1 October 2014

Returns Next Due

29 October 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • INNOVATION HUB BUDE LTD, active until 19 June 2013
  • BIC OPERATIONS LTD, active until 18 October 2012

Company Officers

  • HOPPER, Richard Frederick

    Secretary

    Appointed on 1 October 2012

     

    Chinthurst
    30 St Stephens Hill
    Launceston
    Cornwall
    PL15 8HN
    United Kingdom

  • INGRAM, Christopher John

    Director

    Appointed on 1 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1968

    Continental House
    Kings Hill
    Bude
    Cornwall
    EX23 0LU
    United Kingdom

  • WATE, Richard Stuart

    Director

    Appointed on 13 June 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Financial Director

    Month of birth: November 1960

    Continental House
    Kings Hill
    Bude
    Cornwall
    EX23 0LU
    England

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzNTMyODI4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 August 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyODIzMTA4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 July 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4C897S9. Transaction: MzEyNzc3NTIwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 October 2014 Annual return made up to 1 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3HL8KN4. Transaction: MzEwODYxMzA5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 June 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3AFBZDL. Transaction: MzEwMjU5MjAwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 October 2013 Annual return made up to 1 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2INY77S. Transaction: MzA4NjcyOTQxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2AIJENL. Transaction: MzA4MDAyOTE4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 June 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2AIJEND. Transaction: MzA4MDAyODI5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 June 2013 Current accounting period extended from 31 October 2013 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2AJJ4O8. Transaction: MzA3OTgwMjI1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 June 2013 Appointment of Mr Richard Stuart Wate as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2AGWOAQ. Transaction: MzA3OTczNzM1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 October 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1JTVV56. Transaction: MzA2NjA4MDc2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 1 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1ILY4TK. Transaction: MzA2NTAzODE3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.