A-Star Financial Solutions UK Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08235671

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A-Star Financial Solutions UK Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 October 2012. Its current registered address is in Wembley, Middlesex.

Registered Address

1 OLYMPIC WAY
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
HA9 0NP

There are 449 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA9 0NP

Registration Data

Company Number

08235671

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 October 2015

Returns Next Due

2 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1£1£1
of which Cash £1£1£1
Total Assets £1£1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1£1

Previous Names

  • ACCESS FINANCIAL SERVICES UK LIMITED, active until 11 November 2016

Company Officers

  • THAPA DARLAMI, Min

    Secretary

    Appointed on 1 October 2012

     

    60
    Runnymede Gardens
    Western Avenue
    Greenford, London
    Middlesex
    UB6 8SU
    United Kingdom

  • DARLAMI, Min Bahadur Thapa

    Director

    Appointed on 1 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business

    Month of birth: October 1972

    60
    Runnymede Gardens
    Western Avenue
    Greenford, London
    Middlesex
    UB6 8SU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 November 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5JIRKD6. Transaction: MzE2MTc0Mjk2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5I4WXSJ. Transaction: MzE2MDI4MDQ0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 July 2016 Registered office address changed from 60 Runnymede Gardens Western Avenue Greenford, London Middlesex UB6 8SU to 1 Olympic Way Wembley Middlesex HA9 0NP on 27 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5C3OJ5M. Transaction: MzE1Mzg0NDM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5AFFQIB. Transaction: MzE1MjE3MzgxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 October 2015 Annual return made up to 5 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4I9IU20. Transaction: MzEzMzI2ODU2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 August 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ENBHP6. Transaction: MzEyOTg5MzQzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 May 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Min Bahadur Thapa Darlami on 11 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X476Z0WA. Transaction: MzEyMjkzOTA4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 October 2014 Annual return made up to 5 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3IQTXKW. Transaction: MzEwOTY4MTMzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 July 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3APJ7TK. Transaction: MzEwMjc2NTEwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 October 2013 Annual return made up to 5 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2IDL0PU. Transaction: MzA4NjQxNjAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 October 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1ILYEXC. Transaction: MzA2NTA0Mzk3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.