786 Claims Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08236974

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
786 Claims Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 October 2012. It was dissolved on 17 November 2015.

Registered Address

Unit 6635 555 White Hart Lane
London
N17 7RP

There are 48 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N17 7RP

Registration Data

Company Number

08236974

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

2 October 2012

Dissolution Date

17 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

2 July 2014

Returns Last Made Up

2 October 2014

Returns Next Due

30 October 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • C786 LIMITED, active until 4 October 2012

Company Officers

  • ISLAM, Hobibul

    Director

    Appointed on 2 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1987

    Unit 6635
    555 White Hart Lane
    London
    N17 7RP
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzNDg0Mzg1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 August 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNzg2NzQwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 December 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzExMzU2ODE5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 December 2014 Annual return made up to 2 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MSJD8P. Transaction: MzExMzU2ODE3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 December 2014 Director's details changed for Hobibul Islam on 15 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3MSJD8H. Transaction: MzExMzUwMDIxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 December 2014 Registered office address changed from C/O Unit 6635 Unit 6635 555 White Hart Lane London N17 7RP to Unit 6635 555 White Hart Lane London N17 7RP on 15 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 December 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3MSJDA1. Transaction: MzExMzUwMDIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 September 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEwODA2NzQyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 January 2014 Annual return made up to 2 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2Z4IKK1. Transaction: MzA5MjI4ODI1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 January 2014 Registered office address changed from First Floor 2 Woodberry Grove North Finchley London N12 0DR England on 8 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2Z4IKJT. Transaction: MzA5MjI4ODI0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 October 2012 Director's details changed for Hobibul Islam on 3 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 October 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X1IR9G0G. Transaction: MzA2NTIyODgyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 October 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1IR9BH5. Transaction: MzA2NTI1Nzk0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 3 October 2012 Director's details changed for Holibul Islam on 3 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 October 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X1IR94RV. Transaction: MzA2NTIyNjAwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 2 October 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1IOKF7V. Transaction: MzA2NTEwMjEwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.