Active Invoice Finance Limited

Company Registration Number: 08238287

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Active Invoice Finance Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 October 2012. Its current registered address is in Billericay, Essex.

Registered Address

WAYSIDE COTTAGE
POTASH ROAD
BILLERICAY
ESSEX
CM11 1HH

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM11 1HH

Registration Data

Company Number

08238287

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 October 2015

Returns Next Due

31 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1£1£0
of which Cash £1£1£0
Total Assets £1£1£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1£0
Total Net Worth £1£1£0

Previous Names

  • ACTIVE COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED, active until 22 January 2015

Company Officers

  • CLARK, Ian James

    Director

    Appointed on 3 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: January 1964

    Wayside Cottage
    Potash Road
    Billericay
    Essex
    CM11 1HH
    United Kingdom

  • SARSON, Michael Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 8 October 2012

    Resigned on 11 October 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: January 1956

    Porters House 4
    Porters Wood
    St Albans
    Herts
    AL3 6PQ

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GWG8VM. Transaction: MzE1ODkzNTgwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EXJB8B. Transaction: MzE1Njc4MTQxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 October 2015 Annual return made up to 3 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IUC38W. Transaction: MzEzMzgwODIzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 September 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GLGWDS. Transaction: MzEzMTY2NTc3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3ZIP5L5. Transaction: MzExNTg1NTMxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 October 2014 Annual return made up to 3 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3IGD5L7. Transaction: MzEwOTM4NDU4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 September 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3HFROT6. Transaction: MzEwODM5MDM1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 November 2013 Annual return made up to 3 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A2K5B0JN. Transaction: MzA4ODEyMTI0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 October 2013 Registered office address changed from Porters House 4 Porters Wood St Albans Herts AL3 6PQ on 15 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 October 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A2IV3AX5. Transaction: MzA4NzAwNDQ0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 October 2013 Termination of appointment of Michael Sarson as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A2IV3AYX. Transaction: MzA4NzAwMjg1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 October 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2HPO7S0. Transaction: MzA4NjEzNzYyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 November 2012 Current accounting period shortened from 31 October 2013 to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A1KS8CNL. Transaction: MzA2NzA2MDg5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 6 November 2012 Registered office address changed from Wayside Cottage Potash Road Billericay Essex CM11 1HH United Kingdom on 6 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 November 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A1KS8CNT. Transaction: MzA2NzA2MDY5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 17 October 2012 Appointment of Mr Michael Robert Sarson as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A1JMXSYR. Transaction: MzA2NTk2MzA0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 3 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1IONTKY. Transaction: MzA2NTE1MjYxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.