A C Consultancy North West Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08239504

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A C Consultancy North West Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 October 2012. Its current registered address is in Manchester, Greater Manchester.

Registered Address

1A DAVYHULME CIRCLE
URMSTON
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M41 0ST

There are 205 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M41 0ST

Registration Data

Company Number

08239504

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 October 2015

Returns Next Due

1 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £32,636£32,636£72,636
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £32,636£32,636£72,636
Current Liabilities £16,318£16,318£36,318
Net Current Assets £-16,318£-16,318£-36,318
Total Net Worth £16,318£16,318£36,318

Previous Names

  • A C MINERALS LTD, active until 5 November 2014

Company Officers

  • BALL, Alexander Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 4 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1969

    93
    Cumberland Road
    Urmston
    Manchester
    Greater Manchester
    M41 9HQ
    England

  • GEE, Colin Roger

    Director

    Appointed on 4 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1959

    34
    Fownhope Avenue
    Sale
    Cheshire
    M33 4RE
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HK3EKX. Transaction: MzE1OTcwNjgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BNXSHC. Transaction: MzE1MzM5OTYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 October 2015 Annual return made up to 4 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HJFZOA. Transaction: MzEzMjU1MDIwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4C43VMR. Transaction: MzEyNzQ1NTEzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 November 2014 Annual return made up to 4 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LHJ1YB. Transaction: MzExMjEzOTU2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3K1K0KH. Transaction: MzExMDc5NDc4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 January 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2ZJZ3KB. Transaction: MzA5MjYwMzc5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 December 2013 Annual return made up to 4 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2NMZKNC. Transaction: MzA5MTI1OTc3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1IR7Y2Y. Transaction: MzA2NTIwOTQyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.