A.l.k. Lifting Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08239643

Company registered in England and Wales

A.l.k. Lifting Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 October 2012. It was dissolved on 16 February 2016.

Registered Address

Unit 15 Century Street Industrial Estate
Sheffield
South Yorkshire

Registration Data

Company Number

08239643

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

4 October 2012

Dissolution Date

16 February 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2015

Returns Last Made Up

1 August 2014

Returns Next Due

29 August 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2
of which Cash £2
Total Assets £2
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £2
Total Net Worth £2

Previous Names

  • P.C LIFTING SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 26 June 2013

Company Officers

  • TAYLOR, Amgela Elizabeth

    Secretary

    Appointed on 2 January 2014

     

    Unit 15
    Century Street Industrial Estate
    Sheffield
    South Yorkshire
    England

  • TAYLOR, Angela Elizabeth

    Director

    Appointed on 4 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1958

    276
    Bradway Road
    Sheffield
    South Yorkshire
    S17 4QZ
    England

  • DYE, Adrian Brett

    Secretary

    Appointed on 4 October 2012

    Resigned on 2 January 2014

    20
    Slack Walk
    Worksop
    Notts
    S801UT
    United Kingdom

  • DYE, Adrian Brett

    Director

    Appointed on 4 October 2012

    Resigned on 2 January 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Management Accountant

    Month of birth: November 1958

    20
    Slack Walk
    Worksop
    Notts
    S801UT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 01/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 February 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0MTUyMDUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 November 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMzk2NzY3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 August 2014 Annual return made up to 1 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3F7E02P. Transaction: MzEwNjMxNDU0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 July 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3BBERKJ. Transaction: MzEwMzEwNTIzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 March 2014 Appointment of Mrs Amgela Elizabeth Taylor as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X33DK79E. Transaction: MzA5NTk5MTQ0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 March 2014 Termination of appointment of Adrian Dye as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X33DK6SO. Transaction: MzA5NTk5MTM2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 March 2014 Termination of appointment of Adrian Dye as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X33DK6T4. Transaction: MzA5NTk5MTM3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 August 2013 Annual return made up to 1 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ECOKOO. Transaction: MzA4Mjk2MDY1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 August 2013 Registered office address changed from Unit 15 Century Street Industrial Estate Sheffield South Yorkshire England on 8 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 August 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2ECOKO8. Transaction: MzA4Mjk2MDI0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 August 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Adrian Brett Dye on 1 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2ECOKOG. Transaction: MzA4Mjk2MDI1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 August 2013 Registered office address changed from 276 Bradway Road Sheffield South Yorkshire S17 4QZ England on 8 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 August 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2ECOI1N. Transaction: MzA4Mjk1OTUxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 26 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2BBZINV. Transaction: MzA4MDUzNDY4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 4 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1IR868X. Transaction: MzA2NTIxMjc3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.225.59.242 Tue, 19 Sep 2017 22:11:48 +0100