Alberto Camacho Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08240728

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alberto Camacho Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 October 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

1 STOCKWELL AVENUE
LONDON
SW9 9SY

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08240728

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

4 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43310 - Plastering

43320 - Joinery installation

43341 - Painting

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2015

Returns Last Made Up

21 February 2015

Returns Next Due

20 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £25,000
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £25,000
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £25,000
Total Net Worth £25,000

Previous Names

  • ALBERTO CAMACHO DECORATORS & STONEMASONS LTD, active until 23 February 2015

Company Officers

  • FERREIRA CAMACHO, Alberto

    Director

    Appointed on 4 October 2012

     

    Nationality: Portuguese

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1971

    1
    Stockwell Avenue
    London
    SW9 9SY
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 June 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MDIxODA0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 March 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0MjQ1MTU1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X41OP0ZD. Transaction: MzExNzg1NDg3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 February 2015 Annual return made up to 21 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41OP048. Transaction: MzExNzgyMTQ1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 November 2014 Annual return made up to 31 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3L76YV4. Transaction: MzExMTg3NzA5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 July 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3CGVLCJ. Transaction: MzEwNDA0Mjc1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 November 2013 Annual return made up to 4 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2LEB8I0. Transaction: MzA4ODk1MzE4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1ITSL9S. Transaction: MzA2NTI3MDUxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.