Aderose Limited

Company Registration Number: 08242054

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aderose Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 October 2012. Its current registered address is in Wolverhampton.

Registered Address

12 TUMBLER GROVE
WOLVERHAMPTON
ENGLAND
WV10 0AT

There are 18 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WV10 0AT

Registration Data

Company Number

08242054

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

5 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 October 2015

Returns Next Due

2 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £6£6
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £6£6
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £6£6
Total Net Worth £6£6

Previous Names

  • NADROSE KRYSTALCLEAN LIMITED, active until 8 October 2014

Company Officers

  • ADEBAYO, Emmanuel Gbadebo

    Director

    Appointed on 7 October 2014

     

    Nationality: Belgian

    Occupation: Nurse

    Month of birth: January 1967

    12
    Tumbler Grove
    Wolverhampton
    WV10 0AT
    England

  • ADEBAYO, Nadine Rose

    Director

    Appointed on 5 October 2012

     

    Nationality: Jamaican

    Occupation: Cleaning Company

    Month of birth: December 1973

    12
    Tumbler Grove
    Wolverhampton
    WV10 0AT
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 December 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2NDQ3OTI3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5F2UHR5. Transaction: MzE1NzAyNTE3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 September 2016 Director's details changed for Miss Nadine Rose Garrett on 6 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5EXHIPN. Transaction: MzE1Njc2MDU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 September 2016 Registered office address changed from 3 Parkes Street Parkes Street Willenhall West Midlands WV13 2LR to 12 Tumbler Grove Wolverhampton WV10 0AT on 6 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5EXHN7M. Transaction: MzE1Njc2MTk0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 October 2015 Annual return made up to 5 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4I4DRC9. Transaction: MzEzMzE3NDk1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 July 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4BJ8BBM. Transaction: MzEyNjk0NjY4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 October 2014 Annual return made up to 5 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3I3GI0W. Transaction: MzEwOTA5NzY1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 October 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNJM0MzT1BhZGlxemtjeA.

  9. 8 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3I3C3OP. Transaction: MzEwOTA2MzM3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 October 2014 Appointment of Mr Emmanuel Gbadebo Adebayo as a director on 7 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3I3C43V. Transaction: MzEwOTA1NDE2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 August 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3DUA5O8. Transaction: MzEwNTI0Nzk2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 25 June 2014 Director's details changed for Miss Nadine Ross Garrett on 25 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 June 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3AT0UVN. Transaction: MzEwMjU3Nzg2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 16 October 2013 Annual return made up to 5 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2J3F5JE. Transaction: MzA4NzA0NjY0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 16 October 2013 Registered office address changed from 12 Osbourne Close Birmingham B6 5UL England on 16 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 October 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2J3F5J6. Transaction: MzA4NzA0NjUyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 16 October 2013 Director's details changed for Miss Nadine Ross Garrett on 16 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 October 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2J3F2CY. Transaction: MzA4NzA0NTMyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 5 October 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1ITV5JF. Transaction: MzA2NTMwMTcxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.