Abandoned Project Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08243215

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abandoned Project Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 October 2012. It was dissolved on 6 October 2015.

Registered Address

17 Denmark Avenue
SW19 4HF

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW19 4HF

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

8 October 2012

Dissolution Date

6 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90030 - Artistic creation


Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2015

Returns Last Made Up

8 October 2014

Returns Next Due

5 November 2015



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £1
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • MCCROWART LIMITED, active until 28 January 2015

Company Officers

  • MCCROW, Carl William


    Appointed on 8 October 2012


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1970

    Denmark Ave

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 October 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMTk1OTIzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 June 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNDk1NTkxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 June 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A48TG6JU. Transaction: MzEyNDc0NTU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X400S4S2. Transaction: MzExNjIxOTI4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 October 2014 Annual return made up to 8 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3IYK9B4. Transaction: MzEwOTc5NzA4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 September 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3G54MGZ. Transaction: MzEwNzI3MTMwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 February 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzA5NDg4Mzk4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 February 2014 Annual return made up to 8 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X325CP5T. Transaction: MzA5NDg4Mzk0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 February 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA5MzQxNzg5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 November 2013 Registered office address changed from 109-110 Viglen House Viglen House Alperton Lane Alperton HA0 1HD England on 12 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 November 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2KYTFY2. Transaction: MzA4ODY0NDk4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 October 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1IWFJJK. Transaction: MzA2NTM0NzgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.