Advancing Healthcare Limited

Company Registration Number: 08244538

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advancing Healthcare Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 October 2012. Its current registered address is in Fenny Compton, Warwickshire.

Registered Address

INGLENOOK COTTAGE
HIGH STREET
FENNY COMPTON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV47 2YG

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV47 2YG

Registration Data

Company Number

08244538

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

9 October 2015

Returns Next Due

6 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £578£578£578£6,139
of which Cash £578£578£179£6,139
Total Assets £578£578£578£6,139
Current Liabilities £9,120£9,120£9,120£7,775
Net Current Assets £-8,542£-8,542£-8,542£-1,636
Total Net Worth £-7,222£-7,222£-7,222£193

Previous Names

  • ADVANCING HEALTH CARE LIMITED, active until 25 October 2012

Company Officers

  • RANKIN, Jill

    Director

    Appointed on 9 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: September 1966

    Inglenook Cottage
    High Street
    Fenny Compton
    Warwickshire
    CV47 2YG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5YJ5Z8Q. Transaction: MzE2NzEwNzY3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IA1S5E. Transaction: MzE2MDM0Nzk4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Y22B03. Transaction: MzEzOTEyNzM4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 November 2015 Annual return made up to 9 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JKQXIH. Transaction: MzEzNDY3MjM4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A44N8HB7. Transaction: MzEyMTE4NDc2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 October 2014 Annual return made up to 9 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3I8NWN4. Transaction: MzEwOTIzNDI2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 February 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A31MA04H. Transaction: MzA5NDY0MTM5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 October 2013 Annual return made up to 9 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2K3MR4R. Transaction: MzA4Nzg5MDU1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 November 2012 Registered office address changed from Inglennok Cottage High Street Fenny Compton Warwickshire CV47 2YG England on 1 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1KRITQJ. Transaction: MzA2Njg0NDYxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 October 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1K7FICX. Transaction: MzA2NjQ2MzQwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 October 2012 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA2NTk4MzkwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 9 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1J40BMJ. Transaction: MzA2NTQ0NDcyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.