Agilis Physio Limited

Company Registration Number: 08246767

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agilis Physio Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 October 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

147 STATION ROAD
NORTH CHINGFORD
LONDON
E4 6AG

There are 653 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E4 6AG

Registration Data

Company Number

08246767

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96040 - Physical well-being activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 October 2015

Returns Next Due

7 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £27,533£31,520
of which Cash £27,533£24,440
Total Assets £27,533£31,520
Current Liabilities £28,205£32,233
Net Current Assets £-672£-713
Total Net Worth £82£157

Previous Names

  • GC PHYSIOTHERAPY LTD, active until 20 February 2015

Company Officers

  • CREEGAN, Grainne

    Director

    Appointed on 10 October 2012

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1981

    147
    Station Road
    North Chingford
    London
    E4 6AG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HC1P5C. Transaction: MzE1OTM2NzE4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5C0YG00. Transaction: MzE1MzcxMDQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 October 2015 Annual return made up to 10 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HTY5OJ. Transaction: MzEzMjg1NzEzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X47RUUAA. Transaction: MzEyMzUzNTEwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X41M3JZM. Transaction: MzExNzczNTY3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 October 2014 Annual return made up to 10 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3IGBK8Q. Transaction: MzEwOTMzNzI0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3BOEN8W. Transaction: MzEwMzM5NDQ4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 October 2013 Annual return made up to 10 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2IO0OWO. Transaction: MzA4Njc1OTc3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1J6NAM2. Transaction: MzA2NTU0MTEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.