Algebra Properties Limited

Company Registration Number: 08252245

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Algebra Properties Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 October 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

50 SEYMOUR STREET
LONDON
W1H 7JG

There are 364 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1H 7JG

Registration Data

Company Number

08252245

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 October 2015

Returns Next Due

12 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £2£2£2
of which Cash £2£2£2
Total Assets £2£2£2
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £2£2£2
Total Net Worth £2£2£2

Previous Names

  • SOUNDVIEW LTD, active until 5 November 2012

Company Officers

  • MOSS, Alexander

    Director

    Appointed on 15 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Surveyor

    Month of birth: January 1937

    Apartment 408
    50 Bolsover Street
    London
    W1W 5NG
    England

  • MOSS, Clifford

    Director

    Appointed on 15 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Property Management

    Month of birth: February 1971

    Apartment 408
    50 Bolsover Street
    London
    W1W 5NG
    England

  • MOSS, Samuel Gerald

    Director

    Appointed on 15 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: July 1934

    21 Kingsley Lodge
    23 New Cavendish Street
    London
    W1G 9UG
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ISFODW. Transaction: MzE2MDg3NTU1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5CGN83E. Transaction: MzE1NDE1MjQ1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 October 2015 Annual return made up to 15 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IC5B7F. Transaction: MzEzMzMyODk2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 October 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Samuel Gerald Moss on 1 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4IC5B77. Transaction: MzEzMzMyODkyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 July 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4COZ9U2. Transaction: MzEyODAzNzA5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 October 2014 Annual return made up to 15 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3IOASF4. Transaction: MzEwOTY0NDY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 October 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Alexander Moss on 18 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3IOASJL. Transaction: MzEwOTY0NDUxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 October 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Clifford Moss on 18 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3IOASQH. Transaction: MzEwOTY0NDUxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 June 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X39FXLCY. Transaction: MzEwMTQ1ODc0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 October 2013 Annual return made up to 15 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2J8OLV7. Transaction: MzA4NzIxMzYwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 November 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1KUTSX4. Transaction: MzA2Njk2MzQ0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 November 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A1KUTSWW. Transaction: MzA2Njk2Mjk4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 15 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1JEGEQ0. Transaction: MzA2NTc1MzExN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.