Alliance Motors & Body Repairs Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08252814

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alliance Motors & Body Repairs Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 October 2012. Its current registered address is in Wokingham.

Registered Address

UNIT 9
ALLIANCE MOTORS & BODY REPAIRS
WOKINGHAM
ENGLAND
RG40 4NE

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG40 4NE

Registration Data

Company Number

08252814

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c.

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

15 October 2015

Returns Next Due

12 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £20,084£12,316£9,102£6,038
of which Cash £0£821£727£293
Total Assets £20,084£12,316£9,102£6,038
Current Liabilities £9,020£6,006£5,278£4,527
Net Current Assets £11,064£6,310£3,824£1,511
Total Net Worth £11,159£6,500£4,109£1,891

Previous Names

  • ALLIANCE MOTORS SLOUGH LTD, active until 17 July 2015

Company Officers

  • NAWAZ, Syed Ali

    Director

    Appointed on 15 October 2012

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Motor Trader

    Month of birth: February 1982

    45
    Carrington Road
    Slough
    SL1 3RH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 August 2017 Registered office address changed from 45 Carrington Road Slough SL1 3RH to Unit 9 Alliance Motors & Body Repairs Wokingham RG40 4NE on 31 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6DYO9HM. Transaction: MzE4NDI2MzI0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 July 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6BN34AZ. Transaction: MzE4MTcyNjM2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5M80ORT. Transaction: MzE2NDg3MjA4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5C915Z5. Transaction: MzE1NDA3NzUxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 November 2015 Annual return made up to 15 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KY8C3V. Transaction: MzEzNTk4OTg4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4CP5L9D. Transaction: MzEyODEyNTMwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4BR7IE2. Transaction: MzEyNzI2NDQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 November 2014 Annual return made up to 15 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LHM6T7. Transaction: MzExMjE3MzEzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3BW785N. Transaction: MzEwMzYwNDkyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 October 2013 Annual return made up to 15 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2JQTVJM. Transaction: MzA4NzY2Mzc3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1JEHDPU. Transaction: MzA2NTc2MzE1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.145.117.60 Sat, 18 Nov 2017 18:08:53 +0000