Aeir Limited

Company Registration Number: 08252988

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aeir Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 October 2012. Its current registered address is in Bath.

Registered Address

FLAT 3
5 KENSINGTON PLACE
BATH
BA1 6AW

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BA1 6AW

Registration Data

Company Number

08252988

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

72200 - Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 September 2015

Returns Next Due

19 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1,000£44£0
of which Cash £1,000£44£0
Total Assets £1,000£44£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1,000£44£0
Total Net Worth £1,000£44£0

Previous Names

  • ARTIFICIAL EMOTION INTELLIGENCE RESEARCH LTD, active until 2 November 2012

Company Officers

  • BANN, Eugene Yuta

    Director

    Appointed on 15 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chief Scientist

    Month of birth: January 1988

    Flat 3
    5 Kensington Place
    Bath
    BA1 6AW
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GTRSO9. Transaction: MzE1ODgzMjM3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZNP8I3. Transaction: MzE0MDg3MDMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 October 2015 Annual return made up to 21 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4I70C21. Transaction: MzEzMzI2MDE5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 October 2015 Registered office address changed from C/O Eugene Bann Flat 2 61 Upper Oldfield Park Bath BA2 3LB to Flat 3 5 Kensington Place Bath BA1 6AW on 17 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4I70BZM. Transaction: MzEzMzI2MDExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 February 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X40J1AK0. Transaction: MzExNjYyMzY1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 September 2014 Annual return made up to 21 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GV0Y8P. Transaction: MzEwNzkxNTQyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 September 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Eugene Yuta Bann on 20 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3GV0Y8L. Transaction: MzEwNzg4NDE0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X39DDLIQ. Transaction: MzEwMTQxMjQ2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 September 2013 Annual return made up to 21 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2HD6Q4X. Transaction: MzA4NTUxODkwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 September 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Eugene Yuta Bann on 3 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 December 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2HD6Q4P. Transaction: MzA4NTUxODg5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 November 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1KRJ9KZ. Transaction: MzA2Njg2MjQzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 29 October 2012 Registered office address changed from Flat 4 20 Green Park Bath Somerset BA1 1HZ United Kingdom on 29 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 October 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1KH2W6I. Transaction: MzA2NjU3NzU3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 15 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1JGZH5M. Transaction: MzA2NTc4Mjk1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.