Aja Carpenters (Ukb) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08253635

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aja Carpenters (Ukb) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 October 2012. Its current registered address is in Weston-Super-Mare.

Registered Address

10 WADHAM STREET
WESTON-SUPER-MARE
ENGLAND
BS23 1JY

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS23 1JY

Registration Data

Company Number

08253635

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

15 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

43320 - Joinery installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

15 July 2014

Returns Last Made Up

15 October 2013

Returns Next Due

12 November 2014

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AJA CARPENTERS (SOUTH WEST) LTD, active until 27 November 2012

Company Officers

  • ASHTON, Alan James

    Director

    Appointed on 15 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1957

    10
    Wadham Street
    Weston-Super-Mare
    BS23 1JY
    England

  • NAVARRA, Mike

    Director

    Appointed on 9 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1968

    10
    Wadham Street
    Weston-Super-Mare
    BS23 1JY
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 July 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MTQ3Nzc3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 August 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEyODc4MTA4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 June 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNDU3MTc3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 November 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzExMjM1MjgxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 October 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEwOTEyMzU2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 February 2014 Annual return made up to 15 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A31RDRAH. Transaction: MzA5NDc5NDIwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 February 2014 Termination of appointment of a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A31RDRA9. Transaction: MzA5NDc5MzkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 May 2013 Appointment of Mr Mike Navarra as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X281283P. Transaction: MzA3NzcyMDA5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 November 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1MJWZ9L. Transaction: MzA2ODI1NzkxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1JM0SYH. Transaction: MzA2NTgxNzk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.