Allrounder Equestrian Limited

Company Registration Number: 08253754

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allrounder Equestrian Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 October 2012. Its current registered address is in Lymington, Hampshire.

Registered Address

5 ST. CYRES MEMORIAL COTTAGES
BRICKFIELD LANE WALHAMPTON
LYMINGTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO41 5RD

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SO41 5RD

Registration Data

Company Number

08253754

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

29 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 October 2015

Returns Next Due

12 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £397£0
of which Cash £397£0
Total Assets £397£0
Current Liabilities £648£0
Net Current Assets £-251£0
Total Net Worth £-251£0

Previous Names

  • ALL ROUNDER EQUESTRIAN LIMITED, active until 16 October 2012

Company Officers

  • PEARSON, Vivien

    Director

    Appointed on 15 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1972

    5
    St. Cyres Memorial Cottages
    Brickfield Lane Walhampton
    Lymington
    Hampshire
    SO41 5RD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5II21QJ. Transaction: MzE2MDY3ODA5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 July 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 October 2015 to 29 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5C8V2OR. Transaction: MzE1NDAwMzcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 November 2015 Annual return made up to 15 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4L3JLDT. Transaction: MzEzNjI1NTIwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HBMLCW. Transaction: MzEzMjM0NTMxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 July 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 October 2014 to 30 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4CP598X. Transaction: MzEyODEyMzI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 November 2014 Annual return made up to 15 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KJUXRD. Transaction: MzExMTMwNDU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 June 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3AIPTOX. Transaction: MzEwMjM0NzE3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 February 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzA5NDg1ODQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 February 2014 Annual return made up to 15 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X325AL2P. Transaction: MzA5NDg1ODMxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 February 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA5NDI2MDE3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 October 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1JONLU3. Transaction: MzA2NTkyODUyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1JM188O. Transaction: MzA2NTgyMjI2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.