Alta Ventures Limited

Company Registration Number: 08256675

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alta Ventures Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 October 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

13 DAVID MEWS
PORTER STREET
LONDON
W1U 6EQ

There are 503 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1U 6EQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08256675

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 January 2016

Returns Next Due

5 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £100£100£100
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £100£100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100£100

Previous Names

  • VEGGIE DAY UK LIMITED, active until 4 January 2013

Company Officers

  • CAHN, Alon

    Director

    Appointed on 19 October 2012

     

    Nationality: Israeli

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1966

    13
    David Mews
    Porter Street
    London
    W1U 6EQ
    United Kingdom

  • KAHAN, Barbara

    Director

    Appointed on 17 October 2012

    Resigned on 17 October 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1931

    Winnington House
    2 Woodberry Grove
    North Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BLB2GO. Transaction: MzE1MzMxMDY0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 February 2016 Annual return made up to 8 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X513UP2Z. Transaction: MzE0MjI4NDEwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4C44XUX. Transaction: MzEyNzQ2NDA5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 February 2015 Annual return made up to 8 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X424H5AH. Transaction: MzExODI3MzkzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X39SVEUH. Transaction: MzEwMTc0NjAwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 February 2014 Annual return made up to 8 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32NNDQZ. Transaction: MzA5NTQzMjU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 February 2014 Director's details changed for Alon Cahn on 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X32NNDQR. Transaction: MzA5NTQzMjQxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 December 2013 Current accounting period extended from 31 October 2013 to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2MMIAPD. Transaction: MzA5MDE4MTIyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 January 2013 Annual return made up to 8 January 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 January 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1ZMC4Q8. Transaction: MzA3MDc2MTkyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 January 2013 Appointment of Alon Cahn as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X1ZMC065. Transaction: MzA3MDc2MDcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 January 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1Z9HUKP. Transaction: MzA3MDQ2Mzg4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 October 2012 Termination of appointment of Barbara Kahan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A1JS4DWB. Transaction: MzA2NjEwOTIxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 17 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1JOPLAY. Transaction: MzA2NTkzMDAyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.