Aamu Consulting Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08256714

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aamu Consulting Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 October 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N1 7GU

There are 41942 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N1 7GU

Registration Data

Company Number

08256714

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

17 October 2015

Returns Next Due

14 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £19,909£26,628£29,545£26,085
of which Cash £0£20,107£28,612£26,085
Total Assets £19,909£26,628£29,545£26,085
Current Liabilities £15,228£11,841£12,241£15,322
Net Current Assets £4,681£14,787£17,304£10,763
Total Net Worth £6,602£16,220£19,123£12,593

Previous Names

  • ICCOM CONSULTING LTD, active until 2 January 2013

Company Officers

  • HAGUE SCAIFE, Peter Alexander

    Secretary

    Appointed on 17 October 2012

     

    26
    Earswick Village
    York
    N Yorks
    YO32 9FY
    United Kingdom

  • LAVIN, Alice Mary Paterson

    Director

    Appointed on 17 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1957

    Oak House
    Low Mill
    Farndale
    Kirkbymoorside
    N Yorks
    YO62 7JZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 02/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 July 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6A19O4R. Transaction: MzE3OTg0NDQ0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 April 2017 Registered office address changed from 145-157 st John Street London EC1V 4PW to 20-22 Wenlock Road Wenlock Road London N1 7GU on 4 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X63N9VK9. Transaction: MzE3Mjc3ODY3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HUGB75. Transaction: MzE1OTkyMjk4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5A515RD. Transaction: MzE1MTk1MTI0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 December 2015 Annual return made up to 17 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LE42YI. Transaction: MzEzNjYyMTI1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4AQQVIR. Transaction: MzEyNjI2NjM4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 October 2014 Annual return made up to 17 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JGQ1Y1. Transaction: MzExMDI2MTYyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 January 2014 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2ZMLVKY. Transaction: MzA5MjY4NTQ5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 October 2013 Annual return made up to 17 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2JIWUR4. Transaction: MzA4NzM4MzY1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 January 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1ORZP40. Transaction: MzA3MDMzMzQzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 January 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A1ORZP48. Transaction: MzA3MDMzMzE4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 17 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1JOPLXT. Transaction: MzA2NTkzMDE3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.156.67.164 Thu, 21 Sep 2017 19:13:09 +0100