Addamark

Company Registration Number: 08257394

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Addamark is a Private Unlimited Company first registered on 17 October 2012. Its current registered address is in Carlisle.

Registered Address

27 KIRKSTEAD ROAD
CARLISLE
CA2 7RB

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08257394

Company Category

Private Unlimited Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74100 - specialised design activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

n/a

Returns Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Returns Next Due

28 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ADVANCE MARKING (CUMBRIA), active until 15 January 2013

Company Officers

  • WATSON, John Ross

    Director

    Appointed on 17 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1981

    27
    Kirkstead Road
    Carlisle
    Cumbria
    CA2 7RB
    United Kingdom

  • ROUND, Jonathon Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 17 October 2012

    Resigned on 17 October 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Secretary

    Month of birth: February 1959

    3rd Floor White Rose House
    28a York Place
    Leeds
    West Yorkshire
    LS1 2EZ
    England United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GTNTQ9. Transaction: MzE1ODc4OTkwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 September 2015 Annual return made up to 31 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4F03228. Transaction: MzEzMDEyNjA4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 August 2014 Annual return made up to 31 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3E9UKEW. Transaction: MzEwNTYxODIxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 November 2013 Annual return made up to 17 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2KGJ5YQ. Transaction: MzA4ODExNzk2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 November 2013 Register inspection address has been changed [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X2KGJ5YA. Transaction: MzA4ODExNjkzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 November 2013 Registered office address changed from 27 Kirkstead Roadstreet Carlisle Cumbria CA2 7RB on 4 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 November 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2KGJ5Y2. Transaction: MzA4ODExNjkzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 November 2013 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD03. Barcode: X2KGJ5YI. Transaction: MzA4ODExNjkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 January 2013 Registered office address changed from 60 Berkeley Grange Carlisle Cumbria CA2 7PW United Kingdom on 21 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A209K9Z6. Transaction: MzA3MTQzOTk1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 January 2013 Director's details changed for Mr John Ross Watson on 16 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X206ZGG4. Transaction: MzA3MTIwMjc2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 January 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X204FM1K. Transaction: MzA3MTE1MjM2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 October 2012 Registered office address changed from 3Rd Floor 28a York Place Leeds West Yorkshire England LS1 2EZ on 23 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 October 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1K4816H. Transaction: MzA2NjMyMjE3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 October 2012 Appointment of Mr John Ross Watson as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X1K4818A. Transaction: MzA2NjMyMjE3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 23 October 2012 Termination of appointment of Jonathon Round as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X1K4818I. Transaction: MzA2NjMyMjE3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 17 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: A1JPHW2B. Transaction: MzA2NTk3ODU1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.