Grosvenor Bespoke Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08257881

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Grosvenor Bespoke Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 October 2012. Its current registered address is in Nuneaton, Warwickshire.

Registered Address

ENTERPRISE HOUSE
TENLONS ROAD
NUNEATON
WARWICKSHIRE
ENGLAND
CV10 7HR

There are 67 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV10 7HR

Registration Data

Company Number

08257881

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 October 2015

Returns Next Due

14 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ADUIVO MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LTD, active until 16 January 2017

Company Officers

  • CRAMP, Sally Ann

    Director

    Appointed on 31 August 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Administrator

    Month of birth: February 1974

    Enterprise House
    Tenlons Road
    Nuneaton
    Warwickshire
    CV10 7HR
    England

  • SMITH, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 17 October 2012

    Resigned on 1 June 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Management Consultant

    Month of birth: March 1972

    40
    Marston Lane
    Nuneaton
    Warwickshire
    CV11 4RD
    England

  • TAYLOR, David

    Director

    Appointed on 17 October 2012

    Resigned on 31 August 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: August 1960

    4
    Sheridan Drive
    Nuneaton
    Warwickshire
    CV10 9QU
    England

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 January 2017 Appointment of Ms Sally Ann Cramp as a director on 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5Y8KM9E. Transaction: MzE2NjcwNDg4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 January 2017 Termination of appointment of David Taylor as a director on 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5Y8KLMX. Transaction: MzE2NjcwNDY0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 January 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5Y8IZUH. Transaction: MzE2NjY4NjM0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KGNUZV. Transaction: MzE2MjY1NDQ0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 November 2016 Registered office address changed from Enterprise House 4 Sheridan Drive Galley Common Nuneaton Warwickshire CV10 9QU to Enterprise House Tenlons Road Nuneaton Warwickshire CV10 7HR on 24 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5KGNSGW. Transaction: MzE2MjY1Mzc5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X58LTLK1. Transaction: MzE1MDE3NzAwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 October 2015 Annual return made up to 17 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IHDTPE. Transaction: MzEzMzQ5NjAzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48N387U. Transaction: MzEyNDI5ODU2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 December 2014 Annual return made up to 17 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LXCSJE. Transaction: MzExMjY5ODMyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 May 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X38V0NK3. Transaction: MzEwMDg3MDY5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 November 2013 Annual return made up to 17 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2L1CQQ9. Transaction: MzA4ODY3Mzk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 November 2013 Termination of appointment of Andrew Smith as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2L1CQQ1. Transaction: MzA4ODY3Mzk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 17 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1JRA75L. Transaction: MzA2NTk5MTMzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.