JRP Consulting Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08259351

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
JRP Consulting Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 October 2012. Its current registered address is in Ilkley, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

27A BROOK STREET
ILKLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
LS29 8AA

There are 21 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS29 8AA

Registration Data

Company Number

08259351

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82302 - Activities of conference organisers

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 October 2015

Returns Next Due

15 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £27,149£29,168£28,383
of which Cash £5,021£11,285£19,534
Total Assets £27,149£29,168£28,383
Current Liabilities £72,033£78,842£43,317
Net Current Assets £-44,884£-49,674£-14,934
Total Net Worth £-44,496£-48,039£-11,979

Previous Names

  • 40 PERCENT SYMPOSIUM LTD, active until 20 September 2016

Company Officers

  • PIKE, John Ronald

    Director

    Appointed on 18 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Surveyor

    Month of birth: September 1949

    27a
    Brook Street
    Ilkley
    West Yorkshire
    LS29 8AA
    England

  • PIKE, Margaret

    Director

    Appointed on 6 February 2013

    Resigned on 22 January 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: September 1949

    Thornfield
    Slates Lane
    Ilkley
    West Yorkshire
    LS29 0DU
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HUD7W2. Transaction: MzE1OTg4NzY1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 October 2016 Director's details changed for Mr John Ronald Pike on 18 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5HUD6DU. Transaction: MzE1OTg4NzQxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 September 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5FVCABF. Transaction: MzE1NzczNDUzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53SOIKI. Transaction: MzE0NTA4ODMxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 10/12 the Grove Ilkley West Yorkshire LS29 9EG to 27a Brook Street Ilkley West Yorkshire LS29 8AA on 12 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4YF51NT. Transaction: MzEzOTU0MDI5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 October 2015 Annual return made up to 18 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4J2824W. Transaction: MzEzNDA3MTY2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GVRSDU. Transaction: MzEzMTg4NTIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 October 2014 Annual return made up to 18 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3J17DV4. Transaction: MzEwOTg4OTM2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 April 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X35RHOB5. Transaction: MzA5ODE4MTI5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 March 2014 Previous accounting period extended from 31 October 2013 to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3336H7K. Transaction: MzA5NTc3Mzg3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 January 2014 Termination of appointment of Margaret Pike as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X304P35D. Transaction: MzA5MzEzODEzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 18 October 2013 Annual return made up to 18 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2J8OAYQ. Transaction: MzA4NzIxMTAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 6 February 2013 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 6 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 February 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X21MPYTT. Transaction: MzA3MjM4NjM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 6 February 2013 Appointment of Mrs Margaret Pike as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X21MPT23. Transaction: MzA3MjM4NDU3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 18 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1JTUXA3. Transaction: MzA2NjA1OTA1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.