Aglaea Hair and Beauty Limited

Company Registration Number: 08259889

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aglaea Hair and Beauty Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 October 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

241 LAVENDER HILL
CLAPHAM JUNCTION
LONDON
SW11 1JW

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW11 1JW

Registration Data

Company Number

08259889

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 October 2015

Returns Next Due

15 November 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£46,905£42,489
Current Assets £22,300£25,403£19,524
of which Cash £7,984£7,577£1,748
Total Assets £22,300£72,308£62,013
Current Liabilities £40,719£38,548£38,048
Net Current Assets £-18,419£-13,145£-18,524
Total Net Worth £20,563£33,760£23,965

Previous Names

  • BUMBLE HAIR & BEAUTY LIMITED, active until 7 August 2013
  • ZING HAIR LIMITED, active until 18 February 2013

Company Officers

  • VORALIA, Viren

    Secretary

    Appointed on 18 October 2012

     

    25
    Brandy Way
    Sutton
    SM2 6SE
    England

  • VORALIA, Chetna

    Director

    Appointed on 18 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1976

    25
    Brandy Way
    Sutton
    SM2 6SE
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IV5QHN. Transaction: MzE2MDk4MzUwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53VB3J0. Transaction: MzE0NTE5MDc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 November 2015 Annual return made up to 18 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JFFAXM. Transaction: MzEzNDQ4MDcwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 September 2015 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A4EICT1U. Transaction: MzEzMDIxMzQ0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45J1AEO. Transaction: MzEyMTQwMTQxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 January 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 October 2014 to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3ZLBCQA. Transaction: MzExNTg5MjQ1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 November 2014 Annual return made up to 18 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KMISFN. Transaction: MzExMTM4Mzk1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3CEBFXS. Transaction: MzEwMzk5NjI0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 October 2013 Annual return made up to 18 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2JGBWLV. Transaction: MzA4NzMwNzQwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 August 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2E7IYMI. Transaction: MzA4Mjg3NzE5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 June 2013 Registered office address changed from 25 Brandy Way Sutton SM2 6SE England on 26 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 June 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2BC0GXF. Transaction: MzA4MDUzMzcyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 18 February 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X22HLQ96. Transaction: MzA3MzAwOTcwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 19 December 2012 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MG01. Barcode: A1O4OHKX. Transaction: MzA2OTg1NDEyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 18 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1JTW7KP. Transaction: MzA2NjA3Njc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.