6 Boroughs Pest Control Limited

Company Registration Number: 08260932

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
6 Boroughs Pest Control Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 October 2012. Its current registered address is in Leatherhead, Surrey.

Registered Address

STONEBRIDGE HOUSE
28-32 BRIDGE STREET
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY
KT22 8BZ

There are 47 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT22 8BZ

Registration Data

Company Number

08260932

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

01700 - Hunting, trapping and related service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 October 2015

Returns Next Due

16 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £31,632£10,899£5,349
of which Cash £9,798£8,671£2,284
Total Assets £31,632£10,899£5,349
Current Liabilities £212,349£215,711£35,114
Net Current Assets £-180,717£-204,812£-29,765
Total Net Worth £8,747£-7,225£-9,420

Previous Names

  • MOLE VALLEY PEST CONTROL LTD, active until 29 May 2013

Company Officers

  • MCFARLANE, John

    Director

    Appointed on 19 October 2012

     

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1959

    Stonebridge House
    28-32 Bridge Street
    Leatherhead
    Surrey
    KT22 8BZ
    England

  • KERSHAW, Steven Patrick

    Director

    Appointed on 19 October 2012

    Resigned on 18 November 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Public Servant

    Month of birth: December 1962

    Stonebridge House
    28-32 Bridge Street
    Leatherhead
    Surrey
    KT22 8BZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MALFFC. Transaction: MzE2NDk2NDI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IN7OE2. Transaction: MzE2MDc4ODI4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KAOFTC. Transaction: MzEzNTI2NTMxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 October 2015 Annual return made up to 19 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4J7J4V7. Transaction: MzEzNDIyNzkwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 October 2015 Director's details changed for Mr John Mcfarlane on 20 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4J7J4UZ. Transaction: MzEzNDIyNzg4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 November 2014 Annual return made up to 19 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JWDATL. Transaction: MzExMDYzNzI4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3BYR2O1. Transaction: MzEwMzY0NzY1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 July 2014 Previous accounting period extended from 31 October 2013 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3BLONDM. Transaction: MzEwMzI3NjM5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 November 2013 Termination of appointment of Steven Kershaw as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2LEBBFD. Transaction: MzA4ODk1MzYzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 October 2013 Annual return made up to 19 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2JGDFI0. Transaction: MzA4NzMyMzk2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 October 2013 Register inspection address has been changed [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X2JGDFHS. Transaction: MzA4NzMyMzkzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 25 June 2013 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A2B0JHMG. Transaction: MzA4MDQ0MDM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 29 May 2013 Registered office address changed from C/O 18 Cobham Road Spring Cottage Cobham Road Fetcham Leatherhead Surrey KT22 9AR England on 29 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X29BIAO9. Transaction: MzA3ODc3Njk3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 29 May 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X29BIBJ5. Transaction: MzA3ODgzMzgxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 19 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1JWG2EH. Transaction: MzA2NjExMDA5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.