Akcicek Property Limited

Company Registration Number: 08263978

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Akcicek Property Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 October 2012. Its current registered address is in Driffield.

Registered Address

1 WILLOW CLOSE
BRANDESBURTON
DRIFFIELD
ENGLAND
YO25 8QF

There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at YO25 8QF

Registration Data

Company Number

08263978

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82110 - Combined office administrative service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 October 2015

Returns Next Due

20 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £43,462£35
of which Cash £707£34
Total Assets £43,462£35
Current Liabilities £21,461£0
Net Current Assets £22,001£35
Total Net Worth £22,001£35

Previous Names

  • SWANKY PANTS LIMITED, active until 16 October 2013

Company Officers

  • AKCICEK, Deborah Louise

    Director

    Appointed on 23 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1970

    1
    Willow Close
    Brandesburton
    Driffield
    YO25 8QF
    England

  • AKCICEK, Polat

    Director

    Appointed on 23 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1970

    1
    Willow Close
    Brandesburton
    Driffield
    YO25 8QF
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ICQKNE. Transaction: MzE2MDQ1NjU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 October 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1ODkxMzI2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GWE1N7. Transaction: MzE1ODkxMzE5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 October 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1ODI2NjM5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 October 2016 Registered office address changed from C/O Jwpcreers Llp Genesis 5 Church Lane Heslington York YO10 5DQ to 1 Willow Close Brandesburton Driffield YO25 8QF on 3 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 October 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5GTS9LF. Transaction: MzE1ODgzNjM2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 November 2015 Annual return made up to 23 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KY3KZC. Transaction: MzEzNTkzNTUwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4EPVUTK. Transaction: MzEyOTk2ODAxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 November 2014 Annual return made up to 23 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3K44W3C. Transaction: MzExMDgzMjU1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 November 2014 Registered office address changed from Woodleigh Manor 1 Willow Close Brandesburton Driffield East Yorkshire YO25 8QF to C/O Jwpcreers Llp Genesis 5 Church Lane Heslington York YO10 5DQ on 6 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3K44W34. Transaction: MzExMDgzMjQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A39FGD1U. Transaction: MzEwMTY0NjY2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 December 2013 Annual return made up to 23 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2NF2M4W. Transaction: MzA5MDkzMjQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 16 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2J0UCDU. Transaction: MzA4NzA0MjEwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 23 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1K448AO. Transaction: MzA2NjIzNDY1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.