7temple Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08267657

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
7temple Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 October 2012. Its current registered address is in Guildford, Surrey.

Registered Address

59 LANCASTER AVENUE
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 3JR

There are 42 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU1 3JR

Registration Data

Company Number

08267657

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56101 - Licensed restaurants

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

25 October 2015

Returns Next Due

22 November 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £63,469£47,994£47,706£0
of which Cash £23,760£10,074£9,528£0
Total Assets £63,469£47,994£47,706£0
Current Liabilities £0£59,634£83,984£0
Net Current Assets £63,469£-11,640£-36,278£0
Total Net Worth £8,100£264£-21,848£0

Previous Names

  • SPICE TRINITI LIMITED, active until 12 December 2014

Company Officers

  • ALI, Shiraz

    Director

    Appointed on 25 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Restaurateur

    Month of birth: April 1976

    27
    Bryan Avenue
    London
    NW10 2AH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5XYAOYR. Transaction: MzE2NjU2NDU5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IKPEWZ. Transaction: MzE2MDc1OTY3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4YCHVMO. Transaction: MzEzOTQ0MTcyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 October 2015 Annual return made up to 25 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IUBPM0. Transaction: MzEzMzgwNDA4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X421QBMZ. Transaction: MzExODE2MDczNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 December 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNNS1UwU1BhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 12 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3MKU0SP. Transaction: MzExMzM4OTY0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 December 2014 Registered office address changed from 27 Bryan Avenue Willesden London NW10 2AH to 59 Lancaster Avenue Guildford Surrey GU1 3JR on 12 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3MKU0R5. Transaction: MzExMzM3ODM1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 October 2014 Annual return made up to 25 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JBI3YQ. Transaction: MzExMDEzOTE3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 August 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3DMIXD4. Transaction: MzEwNTA1MTM3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 December 2013 Registration of charge 082676570001 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A2NPL0LK. Transaction: MzA5MTY4NjE4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 November 2013 Annual return made up to 25 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2KGKRJ7. Transaction: MzA4ODEzMzU3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 25 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1K6U7PT. Transaction: MzA2NjQwOTc4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.