Algonquin Management Partners (UK) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08268635

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Algonquin Management Partners (UK) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 October 2012. Its current registered address is in Borehamwood, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

5 ELSTREE GATE
ELSTREE WAY
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1JD

There are 881 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD6 1JD

Registration Data

Company Number

08268635

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 October 2015

Returns Next Due

22 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £4,799,942£7,400,437£7,832,848
of which Cash £1,140,282£4,179,326£4,064,290
Total Assets £4,799,942£7,400,437£7,832,848
Current Liabilities £695,113£411,894£210,499
Net Current Assets £4,104,829£6,988,543£7,622,349
Total Net Worth £3,266,133£3,137,498£3,676,929

Previous Names

  • ALGONQUIN (UK) LIMITED, active until 16 May 2016

Company Officers

  • CHOMETTE, Jean-Philippe Marie

    Director

    Appointed on 25 October 2012

     

    Nationality: French

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: September 1964

    5
    Elstree Gate
    Elstree Way
    Borehamwood
    Hertfordshire
    WD6 1JD
    United Kingdom

  • CLEALEX MANAGEMENT

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 14 March 2017

     

    18
    Avenue Delleur
    Brussels
    1170
    Belgium

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 March 2017 Appointment of Clealex Management as a director on 14 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP02. Barcode: X63A4SUA. Transaction: MzE3MjQzNjE3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KWNFF7. Transaction: MzE2MzMwMTU5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 June 2016 Accounts for a small company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A59X1DMJ. Transaction: MzE1MTcxNzIyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X56XQACJ. Transaction: MzE0ODU5NjgyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 October 2015 Annual return made up to 25 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IUAG1T. Transaction: MzEzMzc5MDMzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L43LST9V. Transaction: MzExOTk4ODk4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 November 2014 Annual return made up to 25 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JYYN7C. Transaction: MzExMDcwNTYyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A35GH72B. Transaction: MzA5ODA3NjE1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 December 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Jean-Philippe Marie Chomette on 6 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 November 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2MZF71V. Transaction: MzA5MDQ2NjY0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 October 2013 Annual return made up to 25 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2JQSJ3C. Transaction: MzA4NzY0MDk3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 July 2013 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 10 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 December 2012. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X2BU6JTK. Transaction: MzA4MDkyNjE1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 21 January 2013 Current accounting period extended from 31 October 2013 to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X20JRPXF. Transaction: MzA3MTQzODc4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 25 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1K9EELK. Transaction: MzA2NjQ3MDM5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.