Aalbion Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08272548

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aalbion Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 October 2012. Its current registered address is in Whetstone, London.

Registered Address

2 MOUNTVIEW COURT
310 FRIERN BARNET LANE
WHETSTONE
LONDON
N20 0YZ

There are 302 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N20 0YZ

Registration Data

Company Number

08272548

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

30 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2015

Returns Last Made Up

30 October 2014

Returns Next Due

27 November 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £100
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • AALBION LTD, active until 11 April 2013

Company Officers

  • CAPPELLE, Philippe Charles Guillaume

    Director

    Appointed on 30 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: August 1952

    2 Mountview Court
    310 Friern Barnet Lane
    Whetstone
    London
    N20 0YZ

  • NAUER CORPORATE SERVICES LTD

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 30 October 2012

    Resigned on 14 November 2012

    20a
    Craven Terrace
    London
    W2 3QH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 June 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MTE4NjYzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 January 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzODY3NjI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 January 2016 Termination of appointment of Nauer Corporate Services Ltd as a secretary on 14 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 November 2012. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: A4MQFAVF. Transaction: MzEzODM0OTQ3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 December 2014 Annual return made up to 30 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MFIQXL. Transaction: MzExMzE5OTI4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 January 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Philippe Charles Guillaume Cappelle on 6 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 January 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2YZ662Q. Transaction: MzA5MTk5ODI4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 January 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2YOYL4X. Transaction: MzA5MTgxOTUzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 December 2013 Annual return made up to 30 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2NEZZCQ. Transaction: MzA5MDkwMDk0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 June 2013 Registered office address changed from 20a Craven Terrace London W2 3QH England on 6 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A29G2K2R. Transaction: MzA3OTMyNTczNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 April 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R25M1YUY. Transaction: MzA3NjA4MjM1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 April 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A25LQFY2. Transaction: MzA3NjA4MTcwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 March 2013 Current accounting period extended from 31 October 2013 to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A239CAO9. Transaction: MzA3NDAwMzI1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 30 October 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1KJMOU3. Transaction: MzA2NjYxMjY5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.