Allen Valley the Fire Place Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08274631

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allen Valley the Fire Place Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 October 2012. Its current registered address is in Bodmin, Cornwall.

Registered Address

J.K.'S FIRE PLACE KNIGHTSMILL
ST. TEATH
BODMIN
CORNWALL
PL30 3JE

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PL30 3JE

Registration Data

Company Number

08274631

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 October 2015

Returns Next Due

27 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £58,699£44,425£46,350
of which Cash £13,291£10,461£18,059
Total Assets £58,699£44,425£46,350
Current Liabilities £52,203£38,948£51,669
Net Current Assets £6,496£5,477£-5,319
Total Net Worth £11,669£12,343£3,436

Previous Names

  • J.K.'S FIRE PLACE LIMITED, active until 31 October 2012

Company Officers

  • RIX, Katie

    Secretary

    Appointed on 30 October 2012

     

    J.K.'s Fire Place
    Knightsmill
    St. Teath
    Bodmin
    Cornwall
    PL30 3JE
    England

  • RIX, Jamie

    Director

    Appointed on 30 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chimneysweep

    Month of birth: January 1979

    J.K.'s Fire Place
    Knightsmill
    St. Teath
    Bodmin
    Cornwall
    PL30 3JE
    England

  • RIX, Katie Margeurite

    Director

    Appointed on 30 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: November 1981

    J.K.'s Fire Place
    Knightsmill
    St. Teath
    Bodmin
    Cornwall
    PL30 3JE
    England

  • FINEY, Linda Ann

    Director

    Appointed on 30 October 2012

    Resigned on 4 March 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1949

    J.K.'s Fire Place
    Knightsmill
    St. Teath
    Bodmin
    Cornwall
    PL30 3JE
    England

  • TURNER, Keith Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 30 October 2012

    Resigned on 4 March 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Reclamation Supplier

    Month of birth: September 1942

    J.K.'s Fire Place
    Knightsmill
    St. Teath
    Bodmin
    Cornwall
    PL30 3JE
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5J0BXE3. Transaction: MzE2MTEyMDY2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5C8XFF5. Transaction: MzE1NDAyOTc1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 March 2016 Termination of appointment of Keith Charles Turner as a director on 4 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X529PQTE. Transaction: MzE0MzUwNDMyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 March 2016 Termination of appointment of Linda Ann Finey as a director on 4 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X529PPUB. Transaction: MzE0MzUwMzk1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 November 2015 Annual return made up to 30 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KVJ8GX. Transaction: MzEzNTg2NjA0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4CRKLP5. Transaction: MzEyODA5OTg1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 November 2014 Annual return made up to 30 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JYYRP5. Transaction: MzExMDcwNjg5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3D428R6. Transaction: MzEwNDUyMTA3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 November 2013 Annual return made up to 30 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2LM38IO. Transaction: MzA4OTE4MDUwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 October 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1KOWJ77. Transaction: MzA2Njc3OTcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1KM9VK0. Transaction: MzA2NjY5ODE0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.