A & N Hospitality Limited

Company Registration Number: 08275482

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A & N Hospitality Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 October 2012. Its current registered address is in Newcastle Upon Tyne.

Registered Address

90 HIGH STREET
GOSFORTH
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE3 1HB

There are 74 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NE3 1HB

Registration Data

Company Number

08275482

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56101 - Licensed restaurants

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Returns Next Due

28 November 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £180,198£195,568£0
Current Assets £31,645£17,141£47,558
of which Cash £2,301£1,581£33,458
Total Assets £211,843£212,709£47,558
Current Liabilities £144,694£172,170£259,989
Net Current Assets £-113,049£-155,029£-212,431
Total Net Worth £67,149£40,539£7,897

Previous Names

  • ADRIANOS (GOSFORTH) LIMITED, active until 14 December 2012

Company Officers

  • ADDIS, Adriano

    Director

    Appointed on 14 December 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Restauranteur

    Month of birth: August 1959

    90
    High Street
    Gosforth
    Newcastle Upon Tyne
    NE3 1HB
    England

  • ADDIS, Nicole

    Director

    Appointed on 31 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Psychotherapist

    Month of birth: April 1965

    90
    High Street
    Gosforth
    NE3 1HB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63PWCAX. Transaction: MzE3Mjg1ODAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5J0H0C1. Transaction: MzE2MTE5OTc2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57VT38A. Transaction: MzE0OTU2NTIwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 November 2015 Annual return made up to 31 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JCQ0HV. Transaction: MzEzNDMwODg2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X450UDFF. Transaction: MzEyMDk2ODYzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 November 2014 Annual return made up to 31 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KZCP2X. Transaction: MzExMTYyMjU5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 November 2014 Registered office address changed from 136 the Stables Wynard Billingham TS22 5QY to 90 High Street Gosforth Newcastle upon Tyne NE3 1HB on 19 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3KZCP2P. Transaction: MzExMTYyMTEyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 June 2014 Registration of charge 082754820001 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A39ZZWQ0. Transaction: MzEwMjE4OTU1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 April 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X36UBNJF. Transaction: MzA5OTA2ODA0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 November 2013 Annual return made up to 31 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2K8XKP5. Transaction: MzA4ODA0OTc5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 February 2013 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 14 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 December 2012. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X21MO57N. Transaction: MzA3MjM2NDMwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 December 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1NRWG6H. Transaction: MzA2OTQwODgzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 14 December 2012 Appointment of Mr Adriano Addis as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X1NRWJ42. Transaction: MzA2OTQwNTcyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 31 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1KOU6YY. Transaction: MzA2NjczODM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.