Abanise Ni Oluwa Central Church

Company Registration Number: 08276189

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abanise Ni Oluwa Central Church is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 31 October 2012. It was dissolved on 16 February 2016.

Registered Address

M SUBERU
20 Trehurst Street
Trehurst Street
London
E5 0EB

There are 17 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E5 0EB

Registration Data

Company Number

08276189

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

31 October 2012

Dissolution Date

16 February 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

94910 - Activities of religious organizations

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2015

Returns Last Made Up

15 January 2015

Returns Next Due

12 February 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • ABANISE NI OLUWA CENTRAL PARISH, active until 12 November 2012

Company Officers

  • SUBERU, Isimaila Oluwasegun

    Director

    Appointed on 31 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1983

    8
    Cherry Walk
    Rainham
    RM13 7RA
    United Kingdom

  • SUBERU, Miniratu Emily

    Director

    Appointed on 31 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Clergy

    Month of birth: July 1951

    20
    Trehust Street
    London
    E5 0EB
    England

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 February 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0MTUyMDQ4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 November 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMzc1MjY0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 January 2015 Annual return made up to 15 January 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3Z5N189. Transaction: MzExNTQ0NjI1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 July 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3D9M1ZL. Transaction: MzEwNDgxNjM0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 November 2013 Annual return made up to 31 October 2013 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2LJHVWR. Transaction: MzA4OTA3NTk4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 October 2013 Registered office address changed from 8 Cherry Walk Rainham RM13 7RA United Kingdom on 19 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 October 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2JB8VQ9. Transaction: MzA4NzI1NDQ2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 November 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1LJQ49S. Transaction: MzA2NzM2NjA1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 November 2012 Director's details changed for Mrs Miniratu Suberu on 9 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 November 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X1LC4X82. Transaction: MzA2NzI2ODE2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 November 2012 Director's details changed for Mr Isimaila Suberu on 9 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 November 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X1LC4SK2. Transaction: MzA2NzI2NzEwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 October 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1KOV8IP. Transaction: MzA2Njc2MDQ3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.