Acura Energy Controls Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08276279

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acura Energy Controls Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 October 2012. Its current registered address is in Bradford, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

10 MERCURY QUAYS
ASHLEY LANE SHIPLEY
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD17 7DB

There are 469 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BD17 7DB

Registration Data

Company Number

08276279

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Returns Next Due

28 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £239,696£273,394£124,569
of which Cash £192,260£185,807£57,296
Total Assets £239,696£273,394£124,569
Current Liabilities £114,751£153,353£74,346
Net Current Assets £124,945£120,041£50,223
Total Net Worth £132,228£129,229£60,818

Previous Names

  • NORTHERN DIRECT ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD, active until 27 November 2013

Company Officers

  • RILEY, Christopher Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 31 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1978

    10
    Mercury Quays
    Ashley Lane Shipley
    Bradford
    West Yorkshire
    BD17 7DB
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5J87CAA. Transaction: MzE2MTM5MTAzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 September 2016 Director's details changed for Christopher Mark Riley on 13 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5G0NDOJ. Transaction: MzE1Nzg2ODUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X50VYKOR. Transaction: MzE0MjAxNTU0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 November 2015 Annual return made up to 31 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JI35A1. Transaction: MzEzNDU3NzUzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X49SQRPU. Transaction: MzEyNTM4MTc3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 November 2014 Annual return made up to 31 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KEMLX5. Transaction: MzExMTE0Nzc2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 January 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2ZMJ7BF. Transaction: MzA5MjY1NTc5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2LZ1IMZ. Transaction: MzA4OTU2NTEwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 November 2013 Annual return made up to 31 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2L6LA4O. Transaction: MzA4ODgyOTkwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 October 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1KOWFSP. Transaction: MzA2Njc3MzY1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.