Akaslan Fresh Supplies Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08276317

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Akaslan Fresh Supplies Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 November 2012. It was dissolved on 15 March 2016.

Registered Address

77 Cam Causeway
Cambridge
CB4 1TL

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CB4 1TL

Registration Data

Company Number

08276317

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

1 November 2012

Dissolution Date

15 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56290 - Other food services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2015

Returns Last Made Up

1 November 2014

Returns Next Due

29 November 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £3,687
of which Cash £524
Total Assets £3,687
Current Liabilities £4,720
Net Current Assets £-1,033
Total Net Worth £157

Previous Names

  • WORLDFAMOUS LIMITED, active until 31 January 2013

Company Officers

  • AKASLAN, Ramazan

    Director

    Appointed on 29 November 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1983

    77
    Cam Causeway
    Cambridge
    CB4 1TL
    England

  • COWAN, Graham Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 1 November 2012

    Resigned on 17 January 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1943

    The Studio
    St Nicholas Close
    Elstree
    Herts
    WD6 3EW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0MzU3NDYxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 December 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNTgwOTcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 December 2014 Annual return made up to 1 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MKSSC9. Transaction: MzExMzM3MDA0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3CTTBWW. Transaction: MzEwNDM0OTM0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 March 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Ramazan Akaslan on 22 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X34GMKK8. Transaction: MzA5NzA0MzE0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 March 2014 Registered office address changed from 11 Orchard Crescent Earith Huntingdon Cambridgeshire PE28 3QA England on 26 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X34GMBOP. Transaction: MzA5NzA0MDc3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 January 2014 Registered office address changed from 56 St. Andrews Close Sutton Ely Cambridgeshire CB6 2QX on 21 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3021YR5. Transaction: MzA5MzAzNTEzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 January 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Ramazan Akaslan on 20 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 January 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3021V8B. Transaction: MzA5MzAzMzc4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 December 2013 Annual return made up to 1 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2N24JAQ. Transaction: MzA5MDU5NjU0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 January 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2176ZG8. Transaction: MzA3MjA0OTY5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 31 January 2013 Appointment of Mr Ramazan Akaslan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2176WSH. Transaction: MzA3MjA0ODE2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 31 January 2013 Registered office address changed from 261 Green Lanes Palmers Green London N13 4XE on 31 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2176UKO. Transaction: MzA3MjA0NzM4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 21 January 2013 Registered office address changed from the Studio St Nicholas Close Elstree Herts WD6 3EW United Kingdom on 21 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X20JRRMB. Transaction: MzA3MTQzOTU4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 21 January 2013 Termination of appointment of Graham Cowan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X20JRR20. Transaction: MzA3MTQzOTM0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 1 November 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1KOWJ63. Transaction: MzA2Njc3NDY0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.