Fapd Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08284651

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Fapd Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 November 2012. Its current registered address is in Bexley, Kent.

Registered Address

41 PARKHURST ROAD
BEXLEY
KENT
DA5 1BA

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DA5 1BA

Registration Data

Company Number

08284651

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 November 2015

Returns Next Due

5 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ALETTA LTD, active until 4 September 2015

Company Officers

  • ALETTA, Simon John

    Director

    Appointed on 7 November 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Web Services

    Month of birth: April 1985

    41
    Parkhurst Road
    Bexley
    Kent
    DA5 1BA
    England

  • LOVE, Daniel James

    Director

    Appointed on 30 January 2015

    Resigned on 31 August 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Wholesale Flower Buyer

    Month of birth: July 1985

    41
    Parkhurst Road
    Bexley
    Kent
    DA5 1BA

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5K10D8G. Transaction: MzE2MjIwNzg4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GJ62CI. Transaction: MzE1ODUzOTEzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 December 2015 Annual return made up to 7 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LJAS7K. Transaction: MzEzNjc4NDIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4F5D5PL. Transaction: MzEzMDM4MTUyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 September 2015 Termination of appointment of Daniel James Love as a director on 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4F5D348. Transaction: MzEzMDMyMDg5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 May 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X47RQT01. Transaction: MzEyMzQ1MTQyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 February 2015 Appointment of Mr Daniel James Love as a director on 30 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X40VYXHE. Transaction: MzExNjkyOTY0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 December 2014 Annual return made up to 7 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MA9IC1. Transaction: MzExMzAxNjMzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 December 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzExMjY3NTE2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 December 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 3 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LXAJMQ. Transaction: MzExMjY3NTExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 November 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExMDM5OTEyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 November 2013 Annual return made up to 7 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2LGWK7D. Transaction: MzA4OTAyNDk5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 November 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1L6WIFE. Transaction: MzA2NzEyNDI3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.