Paul Cooke Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08289655

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Paul Cooke Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 November 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

94 BERESFORD ROAD
LONDON
N8 0AH

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N8 0AH

Registration Data

Company Number

08289655

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 November 2015

Returns Next Due

10 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £8,478£9,074£10,776
of which Cash £6,303£7,043£10,006
Total Assets £8,478£9,074£10,776
Current Liabilities £8,055£9,365£11,045
Net Current Assets £423£-291£-269
Total Net Worth £495£19£195

Previous Names

  • ALEXIS CLAIRE SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 1 May 2016

Company Officers

  • COOKE, Paul Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 12 November 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Project Manager

    Month of birth: January 1969

    94
    Beresford Road
    London
    N8 0AH
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JT50LT. Transaction: MzE2MTk2MzE4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A55D13HC. Transaction: MzE0NzU5NzUyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 May 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A55D13H4. Transaction: MzE0NzU5NzUxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X513UPZ4. Transaction: MzE0MjI4NDUxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 November 2015 Annual return made up to 12 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KFW36X. Transaction: MzEzNTQ0MzQ5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X42MQZMY. Transaction: MzExODcwNTgwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 November 2014 Annual return made up to 12 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KZEMHC. Transaction: MzExMTY0NDQzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 February 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X31XJ5MQ. Transaction: MzA5NDY0MjUyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 January 2014 Annual return made up to 12 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2YOWRFD. Transaction: MzA5MTc5NjUwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 August 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Paul Andrew Cooke on 9 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2FCUHM9. Transaction: MzA4Mzc2ODc5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 March 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Paul Andrew Cooke on 22 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 February 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: A23EHEH6. Transaction: MzA3NDAyNzMzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 November 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1LJOLP3. Transaction: MzA2NzMzOTUxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.