All Eco Supplies Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 08290009

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All Eco Supplies Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 November 2012. Its current registered address is in Cardiff.

Registered Address


This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales


Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

12 November 2012

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

35110 - Production of electricity


Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2015

Returns Last Made Up

12 November 2014

Returns Next Due

10 December 2015



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • P.V. SOLAR POWER SUPPLIES CO. LTD., active until 12 December 2012

Company Officers

  • MORGAN, Peter Howard


    Appointed on 12 November 2012

    Resigned on 15 August 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1947

    Summerau House
    7 Summerau Court
    Pencisely Road
    CF5 1EB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 August 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1NDE2MzIzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 March 2016 Termination of appointment of Peter Howard Morgan as a director on 15 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X53PZBIB. Transaction: MzE0NDk4NDY4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 October 2015 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: SOAS(A). Transaction: MzEzMzkxNzAxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 September 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMDk2NzE1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 September 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4EKY2U1. Transaction: MzEyOTk0NzU2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 November 2014 Annual return made up to 12 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KU3EDT. Transaction: MzExMTQ1MjgzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 August 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3E1XQTU. Transaction: MzEwNTM2MDUzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 November 2013 Annual return made up to 12 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2KYSFWP. Transaction: MzA4ODYzNjgxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 December 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1NMQDJD. Transaction: MzA2OTMwMzA1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 November 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1LJPJCP. Transaction: MzA2NzM0OTgyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.