Ajg Office Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 08292301

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ajg Office Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 November 2012. Its current registered address is in Dartford, Kent.

Registered Address

8 WILLIAMS WAY
BEXLEY PARK
DARTFORD
KENT
DA2 7WF

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DA2 7WF

Registration Data

Company Number

08292301

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

13 November 2015

Returns Next Due

11 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £15,130£12,878£10,401
of which Cash £15,130£12,878£10,401
Total Assets £15,130£12,878£10,401
Current Liabilities £9,206£9,327£6,380
Net Current Assets £5,924£3,551£4,021
Total Net Worth £6,917£3,551£4,021

Previous Names

  • MCKEAGUE SERVICES LIMITED, active until 14 February 2013

Company Officers

  • BARRY, James Arthur Roger

    Director

    Appointed on 13 November 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Student

    Month of birth: November 1991

    8
    Williams Way
    Bexley Park
    Dartford
    Kent
    DA2 7WF
    United Kingdom

  • MCKEAGUE, Alison

    Director

    Appointed on 13 November 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Executive Assistant

    Month of birth: October 1967

    8
    Williams Way
    Bexley Park
    Dartford
    Kent
    DA2 7WF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KWKJHN. Transaction: MzE2MzI3MDM3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EHQ73V. Transaction: MzE1NjE4MDg2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 December 2015 Annual return made up to 13 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MEM2WJ. Transaction: MzEzNzY4MDIzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4DPEF6Y. Transaction: MzEyODk0Mzk1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 December 2014 Annual return made up to 13 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MI7E5V. Transaction: MzExMzI5MjI2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3DC6CZK. Transaction: MzEwNDg2NjM1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 March 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzA5NjcwNzE5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 March 2014 Annual return made up to 13 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X343NGIQ. Transaction: MzA5NjcwNzE2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 March 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA5NTU4MDc4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 February 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X224S5QJ. Transaction: MzA3MjgzMzczNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 November 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1LMCM9T. Transaction: MzA2NzQ1MDEwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.