A D Loft Conversions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08293812

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A D Loft Conversions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 November 2012. Its current registered address is in Bromley, Kent.

Registered Address

1ST FLOOR 2 COBDEN COURT
WIMPOLE CLOSE
BROMLEY
KENT
BR2 9JF

There are 127 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BR2 9JF

Registration Data

Company Number

08293812

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43910 - Roofing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 November 2015

Returns Next Due

12 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £7,000£8,948£11,930
Current Assets £12,499£8,551£5,292
of which Cash £12,499£8,551£5,292
Total Assets £19,499£17,499£17,222
Current Liabilities £3,112£1,892£1,754
Net Current Assets £9,387£6,659£3,538
Total Net Worth £16,387£15,607£15,468

Previous Names

  • A M CARPENTRY (NORTH) LTD, active until 15 January 2013

Company Officers

  • MARTIN, Allan

    Director

    Appointed on 14 November 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Carpenter

    Month of birth: July 1957

    59
    Denton Road
    Welling
    Kent
    DA16 1AY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LUT0BP. Transaction: MzE2NDUxOTE5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EKE821. Transaction: MzE1NjI3ODQyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 December 2015 Annual return made up to 14 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LYYE42. Transaction: MzEzNzI0NDgzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4EKKR43. Transaction: MzEyOTc1NTI0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 January 2015 Annual return made up to 14 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3Z0FL3L. Transaction: MzExNTMwOTQ2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3E754EW. Transaction: MzEwNTUwMzk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 August 2014 Registered office address changed from 51 Jason Walk Eltham London SE9 3DJ to 1St Floor 2 Cobden Court Wimpole Close Bromley Kent BR2 9JF on 8 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 August 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3DUB9T6. Transaction: MzEwNTI1OTM3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 December 2013 Annual return made up to 14 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2NHQXCO. Transaction: MzA5MTA2MzM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 January 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1ZOU1DM. Transaction: MzA3MTEzMTEwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 January 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A1ZOU1AI. Transaction: MzA3MTEzMDg1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 November 2012 Director's details changed for Mr Alan Martin on 21 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 November 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X1M9K6TV. Transaction: MzA2Nzk4NTg3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 November 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1LOXPT6. Transaction: MzA2NzUyNzM0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.